To Finish Is To Win

American Endurance
Ride Conference

no content
no content
no content
no content
  • Click on a pushpin to see the ride(s) that are located at that location.
  • Click on the name of the ride in the text balloon to go to the ride listing below the map.
  • Left-click and drag the map to additional rides.
  • The pushpins are in the order the rides occur in the region, so 01 will be the first ride, 02 the next, and so on.
  • When several rides are at the exact same location, they will all be on the same pushpin
  • When several rides are very close, but not at the exact same location, they may be hidden behind other pushpins. Look carefully at the darkness of the shadows to see if there might be multiple locations there. darker = more rides. You can locate the pushpins by "drilling down" into the map - click on the plus icon in the upper left corner of the map
  • The map will only put up the first 100 rides (chronologically), so if you select some large region, such as the US or all AERC, some rides won't be displayed as pushpins on the map.
your selection: All rides in the US or Canada for the 2018 & 2017 seasons
PS 12/03/2016 Coso Junction Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Coso Junction
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

PS 12/04/2016 Coso Junction Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Coso Junction
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 12/10/2016 Goethe Benefit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 1950 SE 111 Ct., Morriston FL 32668
mgr: Susan Kasemeyer Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SW 12/10/2016 Indian Springs Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

SW 12/11/2016 Indian Springs Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

PS 12/28/2016 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Trona, CA
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

PS 12/29/2016 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Trona, CA
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

PS 12/30/2016 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Trona, CA
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 12/30/2016 Greenway Getaway Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Oak Hill Farms, 15864 SW Hwy 484, Dunellon, FL 34433 Website
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

CT 12/31/2016 High Roller Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 7IL Trails Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Kovalchuk Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

PS 12/31/2016 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Trona, CA
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 12/31/2016 Greenway Getaway Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Oak Hill Farms, 15864 SW Hwy 484, Dunellon, FL 34433 Website
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

CT 01/01/2017 High Roller Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 7IL Trails Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Kovalchuk Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

SE 01/06/2017 Goethe Gallivant - FEI 1*, 2* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Trailhead, CR 336/337 Dunnellon, FL 34433; intro both days Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

SE 01/07/2017 Goethe Gallivant - FEI 1*, 2* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Trailhead, CR 336/337 Dunnellon, FL 34433; intro both days Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

SW 01/07/2017 Indian Springs Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

SW 01/08/2017 Indian Springs Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch Rio Grand
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

PS 01/14/2017 Fire Mountain I & II (Sunday 1*) Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ridgecrest, CA - Intro ride 1/14 only Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

PS 01/15/2017 Fire Mountain I & II (Sunday 1*) Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ridgecrest, CA - Intro ride 1/14 only Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

SE 01/20/2017 On the Edge Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Black Prong Equestrian Center
mgr: Deborah A. DeShon Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

CT 01/21/2017 River Run at Los Caminos Naturales Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ride is Full - Land Heritage Institute, San Antonio, TX Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall * Results *

SE 01/21/2017 On the Edge Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Black Prong Equestrian Center
mgr: Deborah A. DeShon Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

CT 01/22/2017 River Run at Los Caminos Naturales Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Land Heritage Institute, San Antonio, TX Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall * Results *

SE 01/27/2017 Broxton Bridge: USA SE FEI Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt, SC Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

CT 01/28/2017 Weather the Storm - Elevator Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Bell Cow Lake Website
mgr: Louise Burton Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

PS 01/28/2017 Laurel Mountain Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 7 mi S of Inyokern CA; Jct ChinaLkBlvd,BrownRd&Hwy395-W on Brown 4 mi,Left onEP36 1mi
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 01/28/2017 Broxton Bridge: USA SE FEI Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt, SC Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

PS 01/29/2017 Laurel Mountain Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 7 mi S of Inyokern CA; Jct ChinaLkBlvd,BrownRd&Hwy395-W on Brown 4 mi,Left onEP36 1mi
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SW 02/04/2017 Indian Springs Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

SW 02/05/2017 Indian Springs Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

PS 02/09/2017 Eastern Mojave Scenic Pioneer I,II,III,IV Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Interstate 15 to Cima Rd-Camp on SW corner of Cima Rd & I15-between Baker & CA/NVstateline Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

PS 02/10/2017 Eastern Mojave Scenic Pioneer I,II,III,IV Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Interstate 15 to Cima Rd-Camp on SW corner of Cima Rd & I15-between Baker & CA/NVstateline Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 02/10/2017 ** Cancelled ** Camp Osborn Boy Scout Pow Wow Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 480 Camp Osborn Rd., Sylvester GA
mgr: Kimberly Joy Williams Control Judge: TBD

PS 02/11/2017 Eastern Mojave Scenic Pioneer I,II,III,IV Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Interstate 15 to Cima Rd-Camp on SW corner of Cima Rd & I15-between Baker & CA/NVstateline Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 02/11/2017 ** Cancelled ** Camp Osborn Boy Scout Pow Wow Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 480 Camp Osborn Rd., Sylvester GA
mgr: Kimberly Joy Williams Control Judge: TBD

PS 02/12/2017 Eastern Mojave Scenic Pioneer I,II,III,IV Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Interstate 15 to Cima Rd-Camp on SW corner of Cima Rd & I15-between Baker & CA/NVstateline Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 02/17/2017 Gator Run Youth Benefit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Campground in Goethe State Park, near Dunnellon, FL; Intro ride 2/28/16 only Entry/Flyer
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

CT 02/18/2017 Weather Permitting - Elevator Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bell Cow Lake Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Louise Burton Control Judge: Jerry Randall * Results *

SE 02/18/2017 Gator Run Youth Benefit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Campground in Goethe State Park, near Dunnellon, FL; Intro ride 2/28/16 only Entry/Flyer
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

CT 02/25/2017 Heart of the Hills Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hill Country State National Area, Bandera, TX Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall * Results *

PS 02/25/2017 Twenty Mule Team FEI 1*2*3* Ride Details
35/50/65/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Desert Empire Fairgrounds, Ridgecrest CA; Intro ride @ 12:30 pm Entry/Flyer
mgr: Valorie Reeves Control Judge: Michael S. Peralez * Results *

SW 02/25/2017 Land of the Sun @ Boyd Ranch Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Boyd Ranch, Wickenburg, AZ 85390
mgr: Lawrence Serrano Control Judge: Christine Shields * Results *

CT 02/26/2017 Heart of the Hills Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hill Country State National Area, Bandera, TX Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall * Results *

SE 03/02/2017 Fun in the Sun Ride Details
50/75 miles Map Williston FL Website
mgr: Gail Ransco Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SE 03/03/2017 Fun in the Sun Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Williston FL Website
mgr: Gail Ransco Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SE 03/04/2017 Fun in the Sun Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Williston FL Website
mgr: Gail Ransco Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SE 03/04/2017 Take No Prisoners! Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Kings Mountain State Park, Blacksburg SC; Tim Worden co-mgr
mgr: Vance Stine - co-manager Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SW 03/04/2017 Indian Springs Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

NE 03/05/2017 Blackwater Swamp Stomp - RIDE IS FULL Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Horse Trail, Ivor, VA
mgr: Mary Howell Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock * Results *

SW 03/05/2017 Indian Springs Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

SE 03/16/2017 Alabama Yellowhammer Pioneer-Intro Ride Sat Only Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Talladega Nat'l Forest Warden Sta. Horse Camp-Ride Secy Eric Reuter Eric@FleetFootFarm.com Website
mgr: Christo Dinkelmann Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

SE 03/17/2017 Alabama Yellowhammer Pioneer-Intro Ride Sat Only Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Talladega Nat'l Forest Warden Sta. Horse Camp-Ride Secy Eric Reuter Eric@FleetFootFarm.com Website
mgr: Christo Dinkelmann Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

SW 03/17/2017 Old Pueblo Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Sonoita, AZ; Addl Contact # for RM: 520-591-7097
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: Larry Nolen * Results *

SE 03/18/2017 Alabama Yellowhammer Pioneer-Intro Ride Sat Only Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Talladega Nat'l Forest Warden Sta. Horse Camp-Ride Secy Eric Reuter Eric@FleetFootFarm.com Website
mgr: Christo Dinkelmann Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

SW 03/18/2017 Old Pueblo Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sonoita, AZ; Addl Contact # for RM: 520-591-7097
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: Larry Nolen * Results *

W 03/18/2017 Rides of March Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Reno NV
mgr: Tami Rougeau Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

SW 03/19/2017 Old Pueblo Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sonoita, AZ; Addl Contact # for RM: 520-591-7097
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: Larry Nolen * Results *

PS 03/24/2017 Cuyama Oaks XP Pioneer, I, II, III Ride Details
30/50 miles Map New Cuyama, CA; Entries limited
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 03/25/2017 Shanghai Trails I & II Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pierce Ranch, Pierce TX
mgr: Cindy Kovalchuk Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

NE 03/25/2017 Rabbit Run Ride Details
30/50 miles Map BBB Gun Club - Brendan Byrne State Forest, Pemberton Township, NJ Website
mgr: Donna Smith Curtin Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

PS 03/25/2017 Cuyama Oaks XP Pioneer, I, II, III Ride Details
25/55 miles Map New Cuyama, CA; Entries limited
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 03/25/2017 Leatherwood Mountain Challenge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Leatherwood Mountains, Ferguson NC 28624
mgr: Amanda Johnston Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

CT 03/26/2017 Shanghai Trails I & II Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pierce Ranch, Pierce TX
mgr: Cindy Kovalchuk Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

PS 03/26/2017 Cuyama Oaks XP Pioneer, I, II, III Ride Details
35/50 miles Map New Cuyama, CA; Entries limited
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 03/31/2017 McCulley Farms Ride Details
25/50/2-day 100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map McCulley Farms, Jasper, FL Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

CT 04/01/2017 Little Ozarks at Big Hill Lake Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Mound Valley Campground, Cherryvale KS; Ride Secy Amy Zortz 620-249-8701
mgr: Wendy Justice Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

NW 04/01/2017 Owyhee April Fools (Tough Sucker) Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Teeter Ranch, Oreana, Idaho Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

SE 04/01/2017 McCulley Farms Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map McCulley Farms, Jasper, FL Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

W 04/01/2017 Nevada Derby I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Washoe Lake State Park, 4855 E Lake Bl, Washoe Valley NV 89704 (Kim RM 4/1 & Beth RM 4/2)
mgr: Beth Kauffmann-RM on 4/2 Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

W 04/02/2017 Nevada Derby I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Washoe Lake State Park, 4855 E Lake Bl, Washoe Valley NV 89704 (Kim RM 4/1 & Beth RM 4/2)
mgr: Beth Kauffmann-RM on 4/2 Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

CT 04/07/2017 Racing Stripes Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Priefert Ranch
mgr: Khristin Seymore Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

CT 04/08/2017 Racing Stripes Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Priefert Ranch
mgr: Khristin Seymore Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

MT 04/08/2017 Antelope Island Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Antelope Island State Park
mgr: Jeffrey L. Stuart Control Judge: Jared Christensen * Results *

NE 04/08/2017 Foxcatcher Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fair Hill, MD Website
mgr: Barbara Bateman Control Judge: Julia Wolfe * Results *

SE 04/08/2017 Spring Fling @ The Sand Hills Ride Details
25/50 miles Map H. Cooper Black Recreation Area-Eric Reuter Ride Sect Eric@FleetFootFarm.com
mgr: Tammy Reid Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

W 04/08/2017 ** Cancelled ** Whiskeytown Chaser Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Whiskeytown National Park-Strict Rider Limit
mgr: Julie Neely Control Judge: Jennifer Powers Maples

MT 04/09/2017 Antelope Island Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Antelope Island State Park
mgr: Jeffrey L. Stuart Control Judge: Jared Christensen * Results *

MT 04/15/2017 Bridger Trail Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Otto, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff * Results *

PS 04/15/2017 Lost Padres I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Los Padres Nat`l Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SW 04/15/2017 Lead, Follow @ Bumble Bee Ranch Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 23925 Bumble Bee Rd., Mayer AZ 86333; Intro ride @ 8 am
mgr: Jodie Dukerich Control Judge: Bradley Scott Houser * Results *

W 04/15/2017 ** Cancelled ** Veterans' Endurance Tribute (V.E.T.) Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map HELMETS REQUIRED - Wheatland, CA
mgr: Robert Weldin Control Judge: Dan Chapman

PS 04/16/2017 Lost Padres I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Los Padres Nat`l Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 04/20/2017 Lone Star Express Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map Decatur, TX
mgr: Meghan Elwell Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

CT 04/21/2017 Lone Star Express Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Decatur, TX
mgr: Meghan Elwell Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

NE 04/21/2017 Old Dominion NO FRILLS Ride Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Star Tannery, Virginia Website
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

SE 04/21/2017 Hodges Hootenanny Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hodges AL
mgr: Tina Cochran Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

CT 04/22/2017 Lone Star Express Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Decatur, TX
mgr: Meghan Elwell Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

NE 04/22/2017 Old Dominion NO FRILLS Ride Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Star Tannery, Virginia Website
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NW 04/22/2017 Eagle Canyon Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Eagle ID Entry/Flyer
mgr: Layne Lewis Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

SE 04/22/2017 Hodges Hootenanny Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hodges AL
mgr: Tina Cochran Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SE 04/22/2017 ** Cancelled ** Rock Bridge Canyon Canter Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hodges, AL (Rock Bridge Canyon Equestrian)
mgr: Jody Rogers-Buttram Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson

SE 04/22/2017 Spring South Mountains Ride Details
50 miles Map South Moutains State Park Website
mgr: Michael Everett Control Judge: Duane Barnett * Results *

MT 04/26/2017 Mt Carmel XP I,II,III, IV, V Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

MT 04/27/2017 Mt Carmel XP I,II,III, IV, V Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

MT 04/28/2017 Mt Carmel XP I,II,III, IV, V Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 04/29/2017 ** Cancelled ** Buffalo Run at Wood Guest Ranch Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Website
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MT 04/29/2017 Mt Carmel XP I,II,III, IV, V Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

NW 04/29/2017 ** Cancelled ** April Daze Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Riverside State Park, Spokane, WA
mgr: Gail D. Williams Control Judge: R.G. Root

NW 04/29/2017 Helldiver Resurrection - Again Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Norwood Equestrian Center, Courtenay, Vancouver Island, BC Canada
mgr: Claudia Harper Control Judge: Alberto Ruiz * Results *

SE 04/29/2017 Scenic Spruce Creek Preserve Spring Fling ELEVATOR Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Doris Leeper Spruce Creek Preserve, New Smyrna Beach, FL Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Anne Christopherson * Results *

SW 04/29/2017 Indian Springs Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Location change - Flight Leader Farm, Bosque Road, Canutillo, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Meg Sleeper * Results *

W 04/29/2017 American River Classic Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Granite Bay/Auburn CA-Entries-Suzi Souza 20712 Marsh Ln Grass Valley CA 95949 Website
mgr: Joby Souza Control Judge: Michele Roush Rowe * Results *

CT 04/30/2017 ** Cancelled ** Buffalo Run at Wood Guest Ranch II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Website
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MT 04/30/2017 Mt Carmel XP I,II,III, IV, V Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

NE 04/30/2017 Aprilfest Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dufferin County Forest - Main Tract, 93751 Airport Rd, Mansfield Ontario, Canada
mgr: Sue Downing Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

SW 04/30/2017 Indian Springs Endurance Ride Ride Details
30/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Location change - Flight Leader Farm, Bosque Road, Canutillo, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Meg Sleeper * Results *

NW 05/05/2017 Still Prineville Ride Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Prineville-Crooked River National Grasslands Website
mgr: Suzy Zurcher Control Judge: Cassee Terry * Results *

SE 05/05/2017 Biltmore Challenge FEI Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Biltmore Estate, Biltmore Equestrian Center, Asheville NC Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

MT 05/06/2017 Medicine Lodge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff * Results *

MW 05/06/2017 Kettles N Bits Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Horseman's Campground
mgr: Jill Feller Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

MW 05/06/2017 MnDRA I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map St. Croix State Park, Hinckley MN
mgr: Theresa Meyer Control Judge: Bonnie Miller * Results *

MW 05/06/2017 White River Spring Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI - Dawn start for endurance distances (intro ride is Saturday only)
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NW 05/06/2017 Still Prineville Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Prineville-Crooked River National Grasslands Website
mgr: Suzy Zurcher Control Judge: Cassee Terry * Results *

SE 05/06/2017 Biltmore Challenge FEI Ride Details
30/55/75/100 miles Map Biltmore Estate, Biltmore Equestrian Center, Asheville NC Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

W 05/06/2017 Cache Creek Ridge Ride I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 20 miles West of Williams CA
mgr: Jennifer Stalley Control Judge: Rob Lydon * Results *

W 05/06/2017 Van Duzen Doozie Ride Details
75/100 miles Map Mad River CA
mgr: Pam Peace Control Judge: Dan Chapman * Results *

MT 05/07/2017 Medicine Lodge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff * Results *

MW 05/07/2017 Kettles N Bits Ride Details
25 miles Map Horseman's Campground
mgr: Jill Feller Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

MW 05/07/2017 MnDRA I & II Ride Details
25 miles Map St. Croix State Park, Hinckley MN
mgr: Theresa Meyer Control Judge: Bonnie Miller * Results *

MW 05/07/2017 White River Spring Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI - Dawn start for endurance distances (intro ride is Saturday only)
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

W 05/07/2017 Cache Creek Ridge Ride I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 20 miles West of Williams CA
mgr: Jennifer Stalley Control Judge: Rob Lydon * Results *

MW 05/12/2017 DBDR Indy Run Ride Details
35/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Midwest Tr Ride Norman IN-Hoosier Nat'l Forest-Different location from last year
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

MW 05/12/2017 Glacier Trails Ride Details
25 miles Palmyra, WI (Dawn start for 5/14 25 miler)
mgr: Romona Radtke Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

CT 05/13/2017 Idle Nook Getaway Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Boles AR 72926
mgr: Linda Dollar Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

CT 05/13/2017 Last Hoorah! Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Six O Ranch between Cleburne and Glen Rose, Tx
mgr: Kim Reeves Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

MW 05/13/2017 DBDR Indy Run Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Midwest Tr Ride Norman IN-Hoosier Nat'l Forest-Different location from last year
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

MW 05/13/2017 Glacier Trails Ride Details
25/50 miles Palmyra, WI (Dawn start for 5/14 25 miler)
mgr: Romona Radtke Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MW 05/13/2017 Pembina Valley Shale Shuffle Ride Details
25 miles Map Manitou, Manitoba Canada
mgr: Chelsea Ashton Control Judge: Gillian Dobson * Results *

NW 05/13/2017 Owyhee River Challenge Ride Details
25/55 miles Map 15 miles south of Adrian, OR Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Karen Bumgarner Control Judge: Keith R. Ruble * Results *

MW 05/14/2017 Glacier Trails Ride Details
25 miles Palmyra, WI (Dawn start for 5/14 25 miler)
mgr: Romona Radtke Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MW 05/14/2017 Pembina Valley Shale Shuffle Ride Details
25 miles Map Manitou, Manitoba Canada
mgr: Chelsea Ashton Control Judge: Gillian Dobson * Results *

NE 05/14/2017 VERDA Bare Bones Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Cornish Fair Grounds Website
mgr: Ruth Ferland Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

MW 05/20/2017 Border Battle Boogie Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Governor Knowles State Park-Trade River Horse Campground; Cushing, WI Website
mgr: Debra Moe Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf * Results *

NE 05/20/2017 ** Cancelled ** NEATO Escoheag Ride Details
25/50 miles Map LeGrande's Horseman's Area, Escoheag RI Website
mgr: Roxanne Winslow Control Judge: Ashley Kornatowski

NW 05/20/2017 Mt. Adams Ride Details
30/55/75/100 miles Map and FEI 55/75-Trout Lake WA-10 prepaid entries reqd on 100 by 4/29/17to avoid cancellation Website
mgr: Stephanie Irving Control Judge: Michael Vanzwol * Results *

NW 05/20/2017 Titanium Run 3 Day Pioneer FEI Ride Details
30/50/75/100 miles Map Doig Rodeo Grounds Fort St John BC
mgr: Tara MacLeod Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

PS 05/20/2017 Descanso Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Descanso/Cuyamaca (40 mi E of San Diego) 15 mile intro ride begins 8 am both days Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Terry Woolley Howe Control Judge: Fred Beasom * Results *

W 05/20/2017 High Desert Classic Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Stillwater NV
mgr: Nancy Oglo Upham Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

MW 05/21/2017 Border Battle Boogie Ride Details
25 miles Map Governor Knowles State Park-Trade River Horse Campground; Cushing, WI Website
mgr: Debra Moe Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf * Results *

NE 05/21/2017 Coates Creek Ride Details
50 miles Map New Lowell, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Lesley Danko Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NW 05/21/2017 Titanium Run 3 Day Pioneer FEI Ride Details
35/55/75/100 miles Map Doig Rodeo Grounds Fort St John BC
mgr: Tara MacLeod Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

PS 05/21/2017 Descanso Ride Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Descanso/Cuyamaca (40 mi E of San Diego) 15 mile intro ride begins 8 am both days Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Terry Woolley Howe Control Judge: Fred Beasom * Results *

NW 05/22/2017 Titanium Run 3 Day Pioneer FEI Ride Details
35/75 miles Map Doig Rodeo Grounds Fort St John BC
mgr: Tara MacLeod Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

CT 05/27/2017 Jo Tate Memorial I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Washburn, Missouri (25-50 elevator on both days)
mgr: Jodi Hess-Schlup Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

CT 05/27/2017 Old Glory 1 & 2 Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Davy Crockett National Forest
mgr: Caryne Edwards Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

MT 05/27/2017 Wyoming Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves * Results *

MW 05/27/2017 Grand Island Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Rapid River, MI
mgr: Kathy Macki Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NW 05/27/2017 Oregon Outback Hallelujah Trail Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map So. Central OR; check w/RM to confirm ride dates
mgr: Linda L. Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

W 05/27/2017 Chalk Rock Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 45000 Alderpoint Rd., Bridgeville CA 95526 Website
mgr: Maryanne Riley Control Judge: Jennifer Powers Maples * Results *

CT 05/28/2017 Jo Tate Memorial I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Washburn, Missouri (25-50 elevator on both days)
mgr: Jodi Hess-Schlup Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

CT 05/28/2017 Old Glory 1 & 2 Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Davy Crockett National Forest
mgr: Caryne Edwards Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

MT 05/28/2017 Wyoming Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves * Results *

MW 05/28/2017 Grand Island Ride Details
25 miles Map Rapid River, MI
mgr: Kathy Macki Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NE 05/28/2017 New York Adventure Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Pure Country Campground 176 Kelly Rd., New Berlin NY; add'l phone for mgr 610-587-3626
mgr: Dodie Sable Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

NW 05/28/2017 Oregon Outback Hallelujah Trail Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map So. Central OR; check w/RM to confirm ride dates
mgr: Linda L. Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

SE 05/28/2017 Camp Osborn Summer Slam Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 903 Sheep Hole Hill Rd, Sylvester GA
mgr: Kimberly Joy Williams Control Judge: Deidre Huff * Results *

W 05/28/2017 Chalk Rock Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 45000 Alderpoint Rd., Bridgeville CA 95526 Website
mgr: Maryanne Riley Control Judge: Jennifer Powers Maples * Results *

CT 06/02/2017 Llano Estacado Last Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Lake Meredith, TX Website
mgr: Doug Blashill Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

MW 06/02/2017 AHDRA's Endure Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Jim Edgar Panther Creek Fish & Wildlife Area, Chandlerville IL
mgr: Nicole Mauser-Storer Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

MW 06/02/2017 Top of the Rock Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Bill Wilson's - 6211 Flatwood Rd., Pekin IN
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

CT 06/03/2017 Llano Estacado Last Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Lake Meredith, TX Website
mgr: Doug Blashill Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

MW 06/03/2017 AHDRA's Endure Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Jim Edgar Panther Creek Fish & Wildlife Area, Chandlerville IL
mgr: Nicole Mauser-Storer Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

MW 06/03/2017 Birds Hill Spectacular Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Birds Hill Provincial Park Website
mgr: Maura Leahy Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair * Results *

MW 06/03/2017 Maplewood West Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Maplewood State Park 39721 Park Entrance Drive Pelican Rapids MN
mgr: Diane Schermerhorn Control Judge: Bonnie Miller * Results *

MW 06/03/2017 Top of the Rock Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Bill Wilson's - 6211 Flatwood Rd., Pekin IN
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

NW 06/03/2017 High Sage Ride Details
50 miles Map Cache Creek, British Columbia Website
mgr: Scott Hudson Control Judge: Lily C. Miller * Results *

NW 06/03/2017 Klickitat Trek I & II Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Glenwood, WA 98619 Website
mgr: Marilyn Milestone Control Judge: Michael A. Foss * Results *

PS 06/03/2017 Montana de Oro Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Los Osos, California
mgr: Debby Lyon Control Judge: Michael S. Peralez * Results *

W 06/03/2017 South Fork Trinity River Ride Details
55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 35 rider limit - Ruth Rodeo Grounds in Ruth, CA Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Audra Homicz Control Judge: Dan Chapman * Results *

CT 06/04/2017 Llano Estacado Last Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Lake Meredith, TX Website
mgr: Doug Blashill Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

MW 06/04/2017 AHDRA's Endure Ride Details
25 miles Map Jim Edgar Panther Creek Fish & Wildlife Area, Chandlerville IL
mgr: Nicole Mauser-Storer Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

MW 06/04/2017 Birds Hill Spectacular Ride Details
25 miles Map Birds Hill Provincial Park Website
mgr: Maura Leahy Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair * Results *

MW 06/04/2017 Maplewood West Ride Details
30 miles Map Maplewood State Park 39721 Park Entrance Drive Pelican Rapids MN
mgr: Diane Schermerhorn Control Judge: Bonnie Miller * Results *

NW 06/04/2017 Klickitat Trek I & II Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Glenwood, WA 98619 Website
mgr: Marilyn Milestone Control Judge: Michael A. Foss * Results *

NW 06/08/2017 City of Rocks Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Almo, ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

NE 06/09/2017 Old Dominion Endurance Rides Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 1794 Happy Valley Road, Orkney Springs, Virginia 22845 Website
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

NW 06/09/2017 City of Rocks Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Almo, ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

CT 06/10/2017 God's Country at Flying R Ranch Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map West Plains MO, Flying R Ranch; Alt. Mngr Emma McKinnon: suretoendure@gmail.com
mgr: Cathie Birmingham Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MT 06/10/2017 Fort Howes Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Circle Bar Ranch & Custer National Forest-25 miles south of Ashland, Montana Website
mgr: Heather Herman Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

MW 06/10/2017 ApDRA Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Palmyra, WI
mgr: Jim Haas Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

MW 06/10/2017 White River Summer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI-Dawn start both days. Intro ride Saturday only.
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NE 06/10/2017 Old Dominion Endurance Rides Ride Details
100 miles Map 1794 Happy Valley Road, Orkney Springs, Virginia 22845 Website
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

NW 06/10/2017 City of Rocks Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Almo, ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

NW 06/10/2017 Limestone Challenge Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Selma OR
mgr: Glen L. Siver Control Judge: Mitch Benson * Results *

W 06/10/2017 Cooley Ranch Rides Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Geyserville CA; Forrest Tancer/Tally Wren Co-Managers Website
mgr: Forrest Tancer Control Judge: John Ellery * Results *

W 06/10/2017 NASTR Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map New Location: Washoe Lake State Park, NV
mgr: Carolyn Meier Control Judge: Michele Roush Rowe * Results *

MT 06/11/2017 Fort Howes Ride Details
35/55/100 miles Map Circle Bar Ranch & Custer National Forest-25 miles south of Ashland, Montana Website
mgr: Heather Herman Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

MW 06/11/2017 ApDRA Ride Details
25 miles Map Palmyra, WI
mgr: Jim Haas Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

MW 06/11/2017 White River Summer Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI-Dawn start both days. Intro ride Saturday only.
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NE 06/11/2017 GMHA Spring Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map S. Woodstock VT Website
mgr: Michelle M. Grald Control Judge: Mary Joan Hiltz * Results *

MT 06/16/2017 Strawberry Fields Forever Pioneer Ride Details
35/55 miles Map North of Strawberry Reservoir - 25 miles East of Heber Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Kathy Backus Kent * Results *

W 06/16/2017 Wild West Pioneer I, II, III Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Skillman Campground, 13 mi E of Nevada City Website
mgr: Robert Ribley Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

MT 06/17/2017 Strawberry Fields Forever Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map North of Strawberry Reservoir - 25 miles East of Heber Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Kathy Backus Kent * Results *

MW 06/17/2017 SE Minnesota Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Forestville State Park, Preston MN
mgr: Dianne Schmidt Control Judge: Colleen Carter * Results *

SE 06/17/2017 ** Cancelled ** Dawson Forest 25/50 Elevator Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Dawson Forest-Dawsonville, GA
mgr: Sharon Wilson Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella

W 06/17/2017 Wild West Pioneer I, II, III Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Skillman Campground, 13 mi E of Nevada City Website
mgr: Robert Ribley Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

MT 06/18/2017 Strawberry Fields Forever Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles Map North of Strawberry Reservoir - 25 miles East of Heber Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Kathy Backus Kent * Results *

MW 06/18/2017 SE Minnesota Ride Details
30 miles Map Forestville State Park, Preston MN
mgr: Dianne Schmidt Control Judge: Colleen Carter * Results *

NE 06/18/2017 Summer Solstice Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dufferin County Forest, Main Tract, 937513 Airport Rd., Mansfield, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Sue Downing Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

W 06/18/2017 Wild West Pioneer I, II, III Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Skillman Campground, 13 mi E of Nevada City Website
mgr: Robert Ribley Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

MT 06/23/2017 Spanish Peaks Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles Map SoCo Endurance in La Veta, CO Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

CT 06/24/2017 Owl Hoot Trail Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Vinita, OK
mgr: Alanna Frank Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MT 06/24/2017 Red Hills Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Tensleep, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves * Results *

MT 06/24/2017 Spanish Peaks Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map SoCo Endurance in La Veta, CO Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

MW 06/24/2017 Dead Dog Creek Ride Details
30 miles Map Kinmundy, IL - Dawn start all distances
mgr: Linda Mowrer Control Judge: Kyle Drake * Results *

MW 06/24/2017 Grand Island North Ride Details
30/55 miles Map BSA Camp Hiawatha, E6350 Doe Lake Rd, Munsing MI
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 06/24/2017 Jumping Deer Creek Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lipton, SK, Canada
mgr: Tracy Vollman Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

NE 06/24/2017 Black Sheep Boogie-RIDE IS FULL-no onsite entries Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Wayne National Forest, Pedro, OH
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

NW 06/24/2017 Spruston Back Country Ride Details
25 miles Map Duncan BC, Canada, Glenora Trail Head
mgr: Miki Dekel Control Judge: Alberto Ruiz * Results *

MT 06/25/2017 Spanish Peaks Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map SoCo Endurance in La Veta, CO Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

MW 06/25/2017 Dead Dog Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Kinmundy, IL - Dawn start all distances
mgr: Linda Mowrer Control Judge: Kyle Drake * Results *

MW 06/25/2017 Grand Island North Ride Details
30 miles Map BSA Camp Hiawatha, E6350 Doe Lake Rd, Munsing MI
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 06/25/2017 Jumping Deer Creek Run Ride Details
25 miles Map Lipton, SK, Canada
mgr: Tracy Vollman Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

NE 06/25/2017 Black Sheep Boogie-RIDE IS FULL-no onsite entries Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Wayne National Forest, Pedro, OH
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

MT 06/30/2017 Shamrock I, II, III, Pioneer (Final Shamrock ride) Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map SW of Wheatland, Wy off Hwy 34 add'l number for ride info: 307-331-1114 Website
mgr: Susan Schomburg Control Judge: J. Maxwell Smylie * Results *

NW 06/30/2017 Renegade Rendezvous I & II Ride Details
25 miles Map Old Nile Sawmill site off Hwy 410 on FS road 1600
mgr: Gail D. Williams Control Judge: R.G. Root * Results *

MT 07/01/2017 Shamrock I, II, III, Pioneer (Final Shamrock ride) Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map SW of Wheatland, Wy off Hwy 34 add'l number for ride info: 307-331-1114 Website
mgr: Susan Schomburg Control Judge: J. Maxwell Smylie * Results *

MW 07/01/2017 Endless Valley Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 0.3 mi west of 5732 County Rd, Arena.Wi- Dawn start Website
mgr: Linda Jacobson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MW 07/01/2017 Souris Bend Reunion Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Souris Bend Wildlife Management Area
mgr: Myna Cryderman Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

NE 07/01/2017 Coates Creek Challenge Open FEI CEI/YJ 1* 2* 3* Ride Details
50 miles Map 1* 50 on 7/1/2017 - 5955 CR 9 - New Lowell, Ontario, Canada Website
mgr: Nancy Beacon Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

NW 07/01/2017 Mountain Magic Ride Details
50/75 miles Map Merritt, BC, Canada; Call 604-940-6958 for more info re ride
mgr: Barbara Holmes-Balmer Control Judge: James Bryant * Results *

NW 07/01/2017 Oregon Outback Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map South Central Oregon
mgr: Linda L. Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

NW 07/01/2017 Renegade Rendezvous I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Old Nile Sawmill site off Hwy 410 on FS road 1600
mgr: Gail D. Williams Control Judge: R.G. Root * Results *

W 07/01/2017 Gold Country Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dru Barner Park, Georgetown CA Website
mgr: Pam Bailie Control Judge: Robert Morgan * Results *

W 07/01/2017 La Grange Ditch 50/75 & Weaver Basin Express 25 Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map RIDE IS FULL-LaGrange 50/75 Elevator Ride-Shasta Trinity National Forest Weaverville CA Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Audra Homicz Control Judge: Dan Chapman * Results *

MT 07/02/2017 Shamrock I, II, III, Pioneer (Final Shamrock ride) Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map SW of Wheatland, Wy off Hwy 34 add'l number for ride info: 307-331-1114 Website
mgr: Susan Schomburg Control Judge: J. Maxwell Smylie * Results *

MW 07/02/2017 Endless Valley Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 0.3 mi west of 5732 County Rd, Arena.Wi- Dawn start Website
mgr: Linda Jacobson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MW 07/02/2017 Souris Bend Reunion Ride Details
25 miles Map Souris Bend Wildlife Management Area
mgr: Myna Cryderman Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

NE 07/02/2017 Coates Creek Challenge Open FEI CEI/YJ 1* 2* 3* Ride Details
50/75/100 miles Map 1* 50 on 7/1/2017 - 5955 CR 9 - New Lowell, Ontario, Canada Website
mgr: Nancy Beacon Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

NE 07/02/2017 Muckleratz Run - 75 rider limit Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Halifax PA
mgr: James Theurer Control Judge: Mary Joan Hiltz * Results *

NW 07/02/2017 Oregon Outback Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map South Central Oregon
mgr: Linda L. Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

NW 07/03/2017 Oregon Outback Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map South Central Oregon
mgr: Linda L. Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

NW 07/07/2017 Bandit Springs Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ochoco National Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jannelle Wilde Control Judge: Cassee Terry * Results *

MW 07/08/2017 AHAM/Hopkins Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hopkins Creek Trail Camp, Manton MI
mgr: Gene Dake Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

MW 07/08/2017 Spruce Woods Spectacular FEI Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Spruce Woods Provincial Park Website
mgr: Maura Leahy Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

NW 07/08/2017 Bandit Springs Ride Details
30/50/80 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ochoco National Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jannelle Wilde Control Judge: Cassee Terry * Results *

MW 07/09/2017 Spruce Woods Spectacular FEI Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Spruce Woods Provincial Park Website
mgr: Maura Leahy Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

NW 07/09/2017 Bandit Springs Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ochoco National Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jannelle Wilde Control Judge: Cassee Terry * Results *

SW 07/09/2017 Fort Stanton I Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Fort Stanton New Mexico Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

SW 07/10/2017 Fort Stanton I Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Fort Stanton New Mexico Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

SW 07/11/2017 Fort Stanton I Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Fort Stanton New Mexico Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

SW 07/13/2017 Fort Stanton II Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Fort Stanton, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

SW 07/14/2017 Fort Stanton II Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Fort Stanton, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

MT 07/15/2017 Big Horn Ride Details
50/100 miles Map Shell, WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff * Results *

MW 07/15/2017 ** Cancelled ** Cracked OAATS Crunch - New Location Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Salamonie State Park, Andrews IN Website
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

MW 07/15/2017 Mosquito Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Crow Hassen Regional Park, Rogers MN
mgr: Peggy Pasillas Control Judge: Dean E. Peterson * Results *

NE 07/15/2017 Vermont 100, Moonlight in Vermont Ride Details
50/75/100 miles Map West Windsor VT Website
mgr: Pamela J. Karner Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

SE 07/15/2017 ** Cancelled ** Broxton Bridge Moonlight-USA SE Summer Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt, SC Sat AM LD; Sat PM LD/50 Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Amy Spies

SW 07/15/2017 Fort Stanton II Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Fort Stanton, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

W 07/15/2017 Fireworks - Limited Entries Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 1145 Graham Hill Rd., Santa Cruz CA 95060 Website
mgr: Jill Kilty-Newburn Control Judge: Charles Kessinger Jr. * Results *

MW 07/16/2017 ** Cancelled ** Cracked OAATS Crunch - New Location Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Salamonie State Park, Andrews IN Website
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

MW 07/16/2017 Mosquito Run Ride Details
25 miles Map Crow Hassen Regional Park, Rogers MN
mgr: Peggy Pasillas Control Judge: Dean E. Peterson * Results *

NE 07/21/2017 Madawaska Highlands Pioneer Ride of Canadians Ride Details
30/55 miles Map 989 Rosien Rd., Eganville, ON, Canada--Daylight Start Website
mgr: Connie Rawski Control Judge: Stan Alkemade * Results *

MT 07/22/2017 Spanish Peaks Ride Details
30/50 miles Map SoCo Endurance in La Veta, CO Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

MW 07/22/2017 ** Cancelled ** My Back Yard - Dawn start for all distances Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Galena, IL
mgr: Lori Windows Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 07/22/2017 Pine Marten Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map FR2258 at the Tommy Page Bridge
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

NE 07/22/2017 Madawaska Highlands Pioneer Ride of Canadians Ride Details
30/50/2-day 100 miles Map 989 Rosien Rd., Eganville, ON, Canada--Daylight Start Website
mgr: Connie Rawski Control Judge: Stan Alkemade * Results *

NW 07/22/2017 Pacific Crest Endurance Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Lily Glen Horse Camp
mgr: Joy Trevey Lowell Control Judge: Mitch Benson * Results *

NW 07/22/2017 Timber Ridge Ride Details
50 miles Map 81 Kerby Rd, Lumby, BC, Canada
mgr: Barbara Holmes-Balmer Control Judge: James E. Bryant * Results *

W 07/22/2017 Hat Creek Hustle I & II-RIDE IS FULL Ride Details
25/50/2-day 100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Old Station, CA Website
mgr: Lisa Chadwick Control Judge: Rob Lydon * Results *

MT 07/23/2017 Spanish Peaks Ride Details
25/50 miles Map SoCo Endurance in La Veta, CO Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

MW 07/23/2017 ** Cancelled ** My Back Yard - Dawn start for all distances Ride Details
30 miles Map Galena, IL
mgr: Lori Windows Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 07/23/2017 Pine Marten Run Ride Details
25 miles Map FR2258 at the Tommy Page Bridge
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

NE 07/23/2017 Madawaska Highlands Pioneer Ride of Canadians Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 989 Rosien Rd., Eganville, ON, Canada--Daylight Start Website
mgr: Connie Rawski Control Judge: Stan Alkemade * Results *

W 07/23/2017 Hat Creek Hustle I & II-RIDE IS FULL Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Old Station, CA Website
mgr: Lisa Chadwick Control Judge: Rob Lydon * Results *

MW 07/28/2017 Bonecrusher Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map South Kettle Moraine Horseman's Park
mgr: Amber Erickson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

NW 07/28/2017 Top O The World Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Spencer, Idaho Website
mgr: Jessica Cobbley Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

MW 07/29/2017 Bonecrusher Ride Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map South Kettle Moraine Horseman's Park
mgr: Amber Erickson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

NW 07/29/2017 Top O The World Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Spencer, Idaho Website
mgr: Jessica Cobbley Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

MW 07/30/2017 Bonecrusher Ride Ride Details
25 miles Map South Kettle Moraine Horseman's Park
mgr: Amber Erickson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

NW 07/30/2017 Top O The World Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Spencer, Idaho Website
mgr: Jessica Cobbley Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

NE 08/01/2017 Pine Tree I Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME
mgr: Tom Hutchinson Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NE 08/02/2017 Pine Tree Pioneer II, III, and IV Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Fryeburg ME
mgr: Tom Hutchinson Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NE 08/03/2017 Pine Tree Pioneer II, III, and IV Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME
mgr: Tom Hutchinson Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

MT 08/04/2017 Buffalo Creek Hightail Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pine Grove CO-Buffalo Creek Rec. Area, Pike Nat'l Forest; Intro ride 8/5 only Website
mgr: Chalice Coward Control Judge: Alice Baker Meuten * Results *

NE 08/04/2017 Pine Tree Pioneer II, III, and IV Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME
mgr: Tom Hutchinson Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

MT 08/05/2017 Antelope Butte Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Antelope Butte Ski Area Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff * Results *

MT 08/05/2017 Buffalo Creek Hightail Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pine Grove CO-Buffalo Creek Rec. Area, Pike Nat'l Forest; Intro ride 8/5 only Website
mgr: Chalice Coward Control Judge: Alice Baker Meuten * Results *

MW 08/05/2017 Shore to Shore I Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NE 08/05/2017 Pine Tree V Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME
mgr: Tom Hutchinson Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NE 08/05/2017 Ride Between The Rivers Ride Details
30/50 miles Map All out of state horses must have current health cert to enter WV; Ellamore, WV Website
mgr: Jennifer L. Poling Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NW 08/05/2017 Titanium Run 3 Day Pioneer FEI Ride Details
50/75/100 miles Map Doig Rodeo Grounds Fort St John BC
mgr: Tara MacLeod Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

W 08/05/2017 Western States Trail Ride (Tevis Cup) Ride Details
100 miles Map Truckee to Auburn CA Website
mgr: Chuck Stalley Control Judge: Michael S. Peralez * Results *

MW 08/06/2017 Shore to Shore II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NW 08/06/2017 Titanium Run 3 Day Pioneer FEI Ride Details
35/55/100 miles Map Doig Rodeo Grounds Fort St John BC
mgr: Tara MacLeod Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

MW 08/07/2017 Shore to Shore III Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NW 08/07/2017 Titanium Run 3 Day Pioneer FEI Ride Details
25 miles Map Doig Rodeo Grounds Fort St John BC
mgr: Tara MacLeod Control Judge: Deanna Spiker * Results *

MW 08/08/2017 Shore to Shore III Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 08/09/2017 Shore to Shore III Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 08/10/2017 Shore to Shore III Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 08/11/2017 Shore to Shore III Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan Website
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 08/12/2017 Louise Riedel Memorial Bra Buster Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Arkdale, Wisconsin
mgr: Elinore L. Tonsor Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

NW 08/12/2017 Santiam Cascade Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Sisters Cow Camp OR 97702
mgr: Dewayne R. Brown Control Judge: Michael A. Foss * Results *

MW 08/13/2017 Louise Riedel Memorial Bra Buster Ride Details
25 miles Map Arkdale, Wisconsin
mgr: Elinore L. Tonsor Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MT 08/18/2017 AERC National Championships @ La Veta Colorado Ride Details
50 miles Map La Veta, CO Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Tom Currier * Results *

MT 08/19/2017 Ft. Meade Remount Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ft Meade Recreational Site Sturgis SD-Intro ride Sat only(Sun.only for those that rodeSat)
mgr: Michele Seaman Control Judge: Elizabeth Boos * Results *

MT 08/19/2017 La Veta Open LD Ride Details
30 miles Map SoCo Endurance - La Veta, Colorado Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Tom Currier * Results *

MW 08/19/2017 AHA Reg 11 End Championship 55-Rock River Charity Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Utica, IL-See ride flyer on website for add'l info Website
mgr: Anthony A Troyer Control Judge: Jennifer Lorenz * Results *

MW 08/19/2017 Bel Air Express Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bel Air Forest Website
mgr: Maura Leahy Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair * Results *

MW 08/19/2017 ** Cancelled ** Run for the Cactus Ride Details
30/60/100 miles Map Granite Falls, MN - Upper Sioux Agency State Park; Pre-dawn start for 60 & 100
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: TBD

NE 08/19/2017 Abi-Khan+ Challenge - Entries Limited Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Caesar Creek State Park
mgr: Mickie Newnam Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

W 08/19/2017 ** Cancelled ** Jackie Bumgardner Memorial Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Formerly Eastern High Sierra-Bridgeport CA; Current Coggins cert. required Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Susan McCartney

W 08/19/2017 Redwood - Ride is FULL Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Rider limit: 60; Redwood National Park, Orick, CA Website
mgr: Natalie Herman Control Judge: Dan Chapman * Results *

MT 08/20/2017 AERC National Championships @ La Veta Colorado Ride Details
100 miles Map La Veta, CO Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Tom Currier * Results *

MT 08/20/2017 Ft. Meade Remount Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ft Meade Recreational Site Sturgis SD-Intro ride Sat only(Sun.only for those that rodeSat)
mgr: Michele Seaman Control Judge: Elizabeth Boos * Results *

MW 08/20/2017 AHA Reg 11 End Championship 55-Rock River Charity Ride Details
30 miles Map Utica, IL-See ride flyer on website for add'l info Website
mgr: Anthony A Troyer Control Judge: Jennifer Lorenz * Results *

MW 08/20/2017 Bel Air Express Ride Details
25 miles Map Bel Air Forest Website
mgr: Maura Leahy Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair * Results *

MW 08/20/2017 ** Cancelled ** Run for the Cactus Ride Details
30 miles Map Granite Falls, MN - Upper Sioux Agency State Park; Pre-dawn start for 60 & 100
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: TBD

NE 08/20/2017 Abi-Khan+ Challenge - Entries Limited Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Caesar Creek State Park
mgr: Mickie Newnam Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

NE 08/20/2017 Summer's End Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bailieboro, Ontario Canada
mgr: Phyllis Pecile Control Judge: Kyle Goldie * Results *

W 08/20/2017 ** Cancelled ** Jackie Bumgardner Memorial Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Formerly Eastern High Sierra-Bridgeport CA; Current Coggins cert. required Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Susan McCartney

MT 08/25/2017 Beaver Meadows Classic Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Red Feather Lakes CO
mgr: Dana Cernak Control Judge: Irina Weese * Results *

NE 08/25/2017 Iron Mountain Jubilee I & II Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Ivanhoe Horse Show Grounds 527 Trestle Rd Ivanhoe VA 24350 Website
mgr: Nancy Sluys Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

MT 08/26/2017 Beaver Meadows Classic Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Red Feather Lakes CO
mgr: Dana Cernak Control Judge: Irina Weese * Results *

MT 08/26/2017 Elk Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Wardell Reservoir, Otto WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves * Results *

MW 08/26/2017 Northern Highlands Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Conover WI - intro ride 8/28/16 only, 10:00 am
mgr: Jackie Ollhoff Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

NE 08/26/2017 Iron Mountain Jubilee I & II Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Ivanhoe Horse Show Grounds 527 Trestle Rd Ivanhoe VA 24350 Website
mgr: Nancy Sluys Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

NE 08/26/2017 Northeast Challenge Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map Buckfield, ME
mgr: Blaine Jack Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NW 08/26/2017 Cowichan Valley Rail Trail & BCCTRA Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Duncan BC, Canada
mgr: Miki Dekel Control Judge: Tyler Stitt * Results *

W 08/26/2017 Tahoe Rim Ride 50 - Entry is limited Ride Details
50 miles Map Tahoe Rim Trail-Spooner Back Country/NV St Parks Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Alisanne Steele Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

MT 08/27/2017 Beaver Meadows Classic Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Red Feather Lakes CO
mgr: Dana Cernak Control Judge: Irina Weese * Results *

MW 08/27/2017 Northern Highlands Ride Details
30 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Conover WI - intro ride 8/28/16 only, 10:00 am
mgr: Jackie Ollhoff Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

SW 08/30/2017 Grand Canyon Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SW 08/31/2017 Grand Canyon Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SW 09/01/2017 Grand Canyon Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 09/02/2017 Kanopolis Canyons Ride for Heroes I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Kanopolis State Park, Marquette KS
mgr: Erin Glassman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MW 09/02/2017 White River Labor Day Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI-Pre-dawn start for 75 miler. Intro ride Saturday only.
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NW 09/02/2017 Crazy Daze of Summer I & II Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Riverside State Park @ the Seven Mile Airstrip near Nine Mile Falls, WA Website
mgr: Shelley Kerr Control Judge: R.G. Root * Results *

NW 09/02/2017 Old Selam Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Centerville, ID Website
mgr: Beth Bivens Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

SE 09/02/2017 Rocking Roll - No Frills - FEI 1* & 2* both days Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map 2298 Bermuda Lane (aka Steve Lane), Ponce De Leon, Florida 32455
mgr: Kimberly Joy Williams Control Judge: Duane Barnett * Results *

SW 09/02/2017 Grand Canyon Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

W 09/02/2017 Camp Far West Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Jones Corral, Spenceville Wildlife Area, Wheatland CA
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

CT 09/03/2017 Kanopolis Canyons Ride for Heroes I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Kanopolis State Park, Marquette KS
mgr: Erin Glassman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

CT 09/03/2017 ** Cancelled ** Unicorn Hunt Ride Details
25/55/100 miles Map Kennard, TX Website
mgr: David J. Fant Control Judge: Jim Baldwin

MW 09/03/2017 White River Labor Day Pioneer Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI-Pre-dawn start for 75 miler. Intro ride Saturday only.
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

NE 09/03/2017 ** Cancelled ** Ganny Gallop Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map 805 Carmel Line, Millbrook, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Robert Coleman Control Judge: Kyle Goldie

NW 09/03/2017 Crazy Daze of Summer I & II Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Riverside State Park @ the Seven Mile Airstrip near Nine Mile Falls, WA Website
mgr: Shelley Kerr Control Judge: R.G. Root * Results *

NW 09/03/2017 Old Selam Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Centerville, ID Website
mgr: Beth Bivens Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

SE 09/03/2017 Rocking Roll - No Frills - FEI 1* & 2* both days Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map 2298 Bermuda Lane (aka Steve Lane), Ponce De Leon, Florida 32455
mgr: Kimberly Joy Williams Control Judge: Duane Barnett * Results *

SW 09/03/2017 Grand Canyon Pioneer XP Ride Details
35/50 miles Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

W 09/03/2017 Camp Far West Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Jones Corral, Spenceville Wildlife Area, Wheatland CA
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

MW 09/04/2017 White River Labor Day Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hesperia, MI-Pre-dawn start for 75 miler. Intro ride Saturday only.
mgr: Pete Wierengo Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

SE 09/08/2017 SERA Benefit / Big South Fork Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Big South Fork NRRA - Oneida TN
mgr: Eric Rueter Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

MW 09/09/2017 Charity Cup Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Pillsbury State Forest, Pillager, MN
mgr: Darlene Molitor Control Judge: Dean E. Peterson * Results *

MW 09/09/2017 Keweenaw Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Marquette, MI
mgr: Karen Jarvi Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 09/09/2017 Lincoln Trail AHA Ride II Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map Stephen Forbes State Park, Kinmundy IL
mgr: Ruth E. Stewart Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

NE 09/09/2017 Hector Half Hundred Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hector NY
mgr: Pamela J. Karner-co-manager Control Judge: Mary Joan Hiltz * Results *

SE 09/09/2017 SERA Benefit / Big South Fork Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map Big South Fork NRRA - Oneida TN
mgr: Eric Rueter Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SW 09/09/2017 Indian Springs Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch Rio Grand
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock * Results *

W 09/09/2017 Cuneo Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Rider limit: 80; Humboldt Redwood State Park Website
mgr: James Biteman Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

MW 09/10/2017 Charity Cup Ride Details
25 miles Map Pillsbury State Forest, Pillager, MN
mgr: Darlene Molitor Control Judge: Dean E. Peterson * Results *

MW 09/10/2017 Keweenaw Ride Details
25 miles Map Marquette, MI
mgr: Karen Jarvi Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer * Results *

MW 09/10/2017 Lincoln Trail AHA Ride II Ride Details
30 miles Map Stephen Forbes State Park, Kinmundy IL
mgr: Ruth E. Stewart Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

SW 09/10/2017 Indian Springs Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch Rio Grand
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock * Results *

W 09/10/2017 Cuneo Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Rider limit: 80; Humboldt Redwood State Park Website
mgr: James Biteman Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

CT 09/16/2017 Cougar Prowl Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bell Cow Lake, Chandler, OK Website
mgr: Louise Burton Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MW 09/16/2017 Colorama Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Greenbush WI
mgr: Barbara Gardner Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MW 09/16/2017 Hillbilly Highways Ride Details
50 miles Map Prince Albert, Saskatchewan Canada
mgr: Barbara Hutton Brown Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

MW 09/16/2017 Tin Cup Springs Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Luther, MI
mgr: Rebecca Grams Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

NE 09/16/2017 Maple Ridge Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Centredale, Nova Scotia, Canada; Ride info-352-441-0659 Website
mgr: Eric Dwyer Control Judge: Trevor Lawson * Results *

NW 09/16/2017 ** Cancelled ** Chase Creek Cattle Company Ride Details
50 miles Map Chase, British Columbia, Canada Website
mgr: Barbara Holmes-Balmer Control Judge: James Bryant

NW 09/16/2017 ** Cancelled ** Oregon 100/PNER Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Brothers, OR
mgr: Charleen Farrell Control Judge: TBD

W 09/16/2017 Virginia City 100 (50th Anniversary) Ride Details
100 miles Map Virginia City NV
mgr: Crysta Turnage Control Judge: James W. Kerr * Results *

MW 09/17/2017 Colorama Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Greenbush WI
mgr: Barbara Gardner Control Judge: Marnie Gamm * Results *

MW 09/17/2017 Hillbilly Highways Ride Details
25 miles Map Prince Albert, Saskatchewan Canada
mgr: Barbara Hutton Brown Control Judge: Don Hamilton * Results *

MW 09/17/2017 Tin Cup Springs Ride Details
25 miles Map Luther, MI
mgr: Rebecca Grams Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

NE 09/17/2017 Tay Valley Endurance Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 161 Semler Lane
mgr: Rick Steele Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

CT 09/23/2017 Ozark Trail Ride Details
75/100 miles Map Ozark Trail, Steelville, MO Website
mgr: Linda Cole Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MW 09/23/2017 Run for the Ridge Ride Details
30/60/100 miles Map Fort Ridgely State Park, Fairfax, MN.
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf * Results *

MW 09/23/2017 Salamonie Stomp Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Salamonie State Park, Lost Bridge West, Andrews, IN Website
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Michael A. Habel * Results *

NW 09/23/2017 Prater Mountain Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Priest River, ID Website
mgr: Dale Schrempp Control Judge: Bill Brown * Results *

PS 09/23/2017 Iron Horse Challenge Ride Details
35/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 52471 Sunshine Hills Rd., Anza CA 92539; Intro ride 9/24 only @ 8:00 am Website
mgr: Susan L. Eyer-Anderson Control Judge: William Talbot * Results *

SE 09/23/2017 Fall South Mountains Ride Details
30/75 miles Map South Mountain State Park-Connelly Springs, NC Website
mgr: Michael Everett Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SE 09/23/2017 Scenic Spruce Creek Preserve Endurance Elevator Ride Details
25/50 miles Map *NEW DATE!* 2317 Creek Shore Trl, Spruce Creek Preserve, New Smyrna Beach, FL Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Cheryl Ann Rusin * Results *

W 09/23/2017 Chamberlain Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Jackson Demonstration State Forest Website
mgr: Marianne Gerssing Control Judge: Michael R. Witt * Results *

MW 09/24/2017 Run for the Ridge Ride Details
30 miles Map Fort Ridgely State Park, Fairfax, MN.
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf * Results *

MW 09/24/2017 Salamonie Stomp Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Salamonie State Park, Lost Bridge West, Andrews, IN Website
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Michael A. Habel * Results *

PS 09/24/2017 Iron Horse Challenge Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 52471 Sunshine Hills Rd., Anza CA 92539; Intro ride 9/24 only @ 8:00 am Website
mgr: Susan L. Eyer-Anderson Control Judge: William Talbot * Results *

MT 09/27/2017 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

MT 09/28/2017 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

MT 09/29/2017 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 09/30/2017 Buffalo Run III Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Website
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MT 09/30/2017 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

MT 09/30/2017 ** Cancelled ** Tatman Mountain Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Wardell Reservoir, Otto, Wyoming Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 09/30/2017 Maah Daah Hey Endurance Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Buffalo Gap Guest Ranch-194 take exit 18, N. 2 miles to Buffalo Gap Guest Ranch.
mgr: Angie Mikkelson Control Judge: Irina Weese * Results *

MW 09/30/2017 Metro Park Express Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Kensington Metropark, 478-586 Martindale, Milford MI
mgr: Melinda Nagy Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

MW 09/30/2017 ** Cancelled ** Stockholm Fall Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 1/2 Mile North of Jct. 9 & 22, Stockholm, SK, Canada
mgr: Robin Anderson Control Judge: Justin Noble

NW 09/30/2017 Last Chance Mountain 2 Day Ride Details
50 miles Map West Kelowna, Telemark Trails Website
mgr: Barbara Holmes-Balmer Control Judge: Brytann Youngberg * Results *

SE 09/30/2017 Sand Hills Stampede Ride Details
25/50 miles Map H. Cooper Black Recreation Area, 279 Sporting Dog Tr, Cheraw, SC 29520
mgr: Theresa Valliant Control Judge: Amy Spies * Results *

SW 09/30/2017 ** Cancelled ** Caja del Rio Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Headquarters Well, Caja del Rio, Santa Fe N.F. Website
mgr: Mary Anne Maynard Control Judge: Larry Nolen

W 09/30/2017 KristinaChestermanMemorialRide-LiveLoveLaugh&Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Meadowbrook Ranch, Magalia, CA Website
mgr: JayaMae Gregory Control Judge: Melinda Faubel Newton * Results *

CT 10/01/2017 Buffalo Run IV Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Website
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MT 10/01/2017 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

MW 10/01/2017 ** Cancelled ** Stockholm Fall Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 1/2 Mile North of Jct. 9 & 22, Stockholm, SK, Canada
mgr: Robin Anderson Control Judge: Justin Noble

NE 10/01/2017 Oktoberfest Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dufferin County Forest, Main Tract, 937513 Airport Rd., Mansfield, Ontario, CANADA
mgr: Sue Downing Control Judge: Brianne J. Henderson * Results *

SW 10/01/2017 ** Cancelled ** Caja del Rio Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Headquarters Well, Caja del Rio, Santa Fe N.F. Website
mgr: Mary Anne Maynard Control Judge: Larry Nolen

MW 10/06/2017 Draw-A-Rama Pioneer Ride Details
35/55 miles Map Palmyra WI
mgr: Joslyn Seefeldt Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

NE 10/06/2017 Mustang Memorial Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Indian Mills Gun Club, Shamong NJ; Info-eileenjmullen@gmail.com Website
mgr: Holly MacDonald Control Judge: TBD * Results *

NW 10/06/2017 Owyhee Canyonlands Pioneer&AHA Distance Nationals Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Oreana, Idaho Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

SE 10/06/2017 Skymont Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Altamont, TN
mgr: Troy J. Nelson Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

CT 10/07/2017 Quitaque Climb Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pole Canyon Ranch, outside of Quitaque TX; Intro ride both days
mgr: Valerie L. Bixler Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

MT 10/07/2017 Greenland Hightail Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Greenland Open Space, Monument, CO Website
mgr: Chalice Coward Control Judge: Alice Baker Meuten * Results *

MW 10/07/2017 Draw-A-Rama Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Palmyra WI
mgr: Joslyn Seefeldt Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

NE 10/07/2017 Mustang Memorial Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Indian Mills Gun Club, Shamong NJ; Info-eileenjmullen@gmail.com Website
mgr: Holly MacDonald Control Judge: TBD * Results *

NW 10/07/2017 Owyhee Canyonlands Pioneer&AHA Distance Nationals Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Oreana, Idaho Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

SE 10/07/2017 Skymont Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Altamont, TN
mgr: Troy J. Nelson Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SW 10/07/2017 Man vs. Horse Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fain Ranch, Dewey AZ
mgr: Ron Barrett Control Judge: Bradley Scott Houser * Results *

W 10/07/2017 Quicksilver Fall Classic Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Harvey Bear County Park Website
mgr: Jill Kilty-Newburn Control Judge: Charles Kessinger Jr. * Results *

CT 10/08/2017 Quitaque Climb Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pole Canyon Ranch, outside of Quitaque TX; Intro ride both days
mgr: Valerie L. Bixler Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton * Results *

MW 10/08/2017 Draw-A-Rama Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Palmyra WI
mgr: Joslyn Seefeldt Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi * Results *

NW 10/08/2017 Owyhee Canyonlands Pioneer&AHA Distance Nationals Ride Details
25/55/100 miles Map Oreana, Idaho Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

PS 10/08/2017 Man vs Horse - Indian Wells Ultra Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 2565 CA-14, Inyokern CA 93527 (Indian Wells Canyon Rd & Hwy 14) Website
mgr: Jason Zehendner Control Judge: Danette L. Weich * Results *

CT 10/14/2017 Indian Territory Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map **New Location**11000 OK-51, Stillwater, OK (Lake Carl Blackwell) Website
mgr: Susan Young Mock Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MW 10/14/2017 Iron Oak Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Arkdale, Wisconsin
mgr: Ruth Casserly Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

MW 10/14/2017 Oak Leaf Run Ride Details
25/30/50/75 miles Map Hamilton MI, Silver Creek Park Website
mgr: Barbara Kurti Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

NE 10/14/2017 GMHA Fall Endurance Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map S. Woodstock VT Website
mgr: Michelle M. Grald Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

NE 10/14/2017 Twisted Witch Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map E Fork Lake St Pk OH-2837 Old State Rte 32 Batavia OH 45103 Website
mgr: Karri Wilson Bruskotter Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

NW 10/14/2017 Cowichan Valley Rail Trail North Ride Details
25/50 miles 6680 McLean Rd., Duncan BC
mgr: Miki Dekel Control Judge: Tyler Stitt * Results *

NW 10/14/2017 Foothills of the Cascades Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Molalla, OR
mgr: Mary Nunn Control Judge: Scot Lubbers * Results *

SE 10/14/2017 Run for the Horses to Benefit Hope for Horses Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Biltmore - Info - 828-683-0160; Ride Secy is Cheryl Newman Website
mgr: Whitney Wright Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SW 10/14/2017 Barefoot in New Mexico Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ft Bliss liab. release must be rec'd by RM by 10/5/17- 52 San Tomaso Rd Almogordo NM 88310 Website
mgr: Marcelle Hughes Control Judge: Linda Locklar * Results *

W 10/14/2017 Red Rock Rumble Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Red Rock/North of Reno NV
mgr: Tami Rougeau Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

MW 10/15/2017 Iron Oak Ride Details
30 miles Map Arkdale, Wisconsin
mgr: Ruth Casserly Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

MW 10/15/2017 Oak Leaf Run Ride Details
30 miles Map Hamilton MI, Silver Creek Park Website
mgr: Barbara Kurti Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia * Results *

NE 10/15/2017 Lopin' LaRose Ride Details
50 miles Map 4368-4890, LaRose Forest
mgr: Christina L. Young Control Judge: Sarah Ann Tiller * Results *

NE 10/15/2017 Twisted Witch Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map E Fork Lake St Pk OH-2837 Old State Rte 32 Batavia OH 45103 Website
mgr: Karri Wilson Bruskotter Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SW 10/15/2017 Barefoot in New Mexico Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ft Bliss liab. release must be rec'd by RM by 10/5/17- 52 San Tomaso Rd Almogordo NM 88310 Website
mgr: Marcelle Hughes Control Judge: Linda Locklar * Results *

MW 10/20/2017 Point Chaser Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Richard J Doer State Forest, MN
mgr: Holly Egerer Control Judge: Bonnie Miller * Results *

NE 10/20/2017 Fort Valley (Intro ride on 10/21/17 only) Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Seven Fountains Road, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652 Website
mgr: Claire R. Godwin Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

CT 10/21/2017 Armadillo Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Davy Crockett National Forest, Kennard, TX
mgr: Bo Parrish Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

MW 10/21/2017 Point Chaser Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Richard J Doer State Forest, MN
mgr: Holly Egerer Control Judge: Bonnie Miller * Results *

NE 10/21/2017 Fort Valley (Intro ride on 10/21/17 only) Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Seven Fountains Road, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652 Website
mgr: Claire R. Godwin Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

NW 10/21/2017 True Grit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map South Central Oregon
mgr: Dennis Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

PS 10/21/2017 ** Cancelled ** Bill Thornburgh Friends & Family Ride Details
30/50 miles Map AHA Reg 2 Chmpnship10/21 only-Inyokern CA; intro ride Sat.-Ride info ponygirl51@gmail.com
mgr: Daniel Brown Control Judge: Fred Beasom

SE 10/21/2017 Hunting for Bigfoot Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Desoto National Forest, FS Rd, Wiggins, MS
mgr: Jane Lee Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

NW 10/22/2017 True Grit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map South Central Oregon
mgr: Dennis Tribby Control Judge: Olin Balch * Results *

PS 10/22/2017 ** Cancelled ** Bill Thornburgh Friends & Family Ride Details
25/50 miles Map AHA Reg 2 Chmpnship10/21 only-Inyokern CA; intro ride Sat.-Ride info ponygirl51@gmail.com
mgr: Daniel Brown Control Judge: Fred Beasom

MT 10/27/2017 Moab Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Moab, UT - Intro ride on 10/28 only Website
mgr: Sheri Griffith Control Judge: Kathy Backus Kent * Results *

MW 10/27/2017 Spook Run I & 2 Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Clark State Forest
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Brett Hoerr * Results *

CT 10/28/2017 Owl Hoot Spook Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 430853 E 220 Rd Vinita, OK 74301
mgr: Alanna Frank Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MT 10/28/2017 Moab Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Moab, UT - Intro ride on 10/28 only Website
mgr: Sheri Griffith Control Judge: Kathy Backus Kent * Results *

MW 10/28/2017 AHDRA'S Big River Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sandy Oaks Campground, Keithsburg IL
mgr: Jim Andriakos Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

MW 10/28/2017 Spook Run I & 2 Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Clark State Forest
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Brett Hoerr * Results *

SW 10/28/2017 Indian Springs October Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Andrea J. Cecur * Results *

W 10/28/2017 Redneck - 35 Rider Limit Ride Details
50 miles Bear Creek Trading Post/Hwy 44, Emigrant Trail
mgr: Jana Lydon Control Judge: Rob Lydon * Results *

CT 10/29/2017 Owl Hoot Spook Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 430853 E 220 Rd Vinita, OK 74301
mgr: Alanna Frank Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

MT 10/29/2017 Moab Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Moab, UT - Intro ride on 10/28 only Website
mgr: Sheri Griffith Control Judge: Kathy Backus Kent * Results *

MW 10/29/2017 AHDRA'S Big River Ride Details
25 miles Map Sandy Oaks Campground, Keithsburg IL
mgr: Jim Andriakos Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford * Results *

NE 10/29/2017 Flatlanders Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Basecamp address-Camp Squanto BSA, 200 Cutter Field Rd, Plymouth, MA 02360
mgr: Roxanne Winslow Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

SW 10/29/2017 Indian Springs October Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Andrea J. Cecur * Results *

CT 11/04/2017 ** Cancelled ** Be Nice or Leave Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Parrie Haynes Ranch, 13816 North Maxdale Rd., Killeen, TX 76549
mgr: Nicole Duarte Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore

NW 11/04/2017 Owyhee Hallowed Weenies Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Teeter Ranch, Bates Creek Rd, Oreana ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

PS 11/04/2017 No Frills Git-R-Done FEI 1*2* & 3* Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Basecamp 3.5 mi N of Pearsonville Shell Station Inyokern CA-SE corner 9 Mi Cyn Rd&Hwy 395
mgr: Becky Grand Hart Control Judge: C. Mike Tomlinson * Results *

SE 11/04/2017 Raptor Run Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Bankhead National Forest
mgr: Jody Rogers-Buttram Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

SW 11/04/2017 ** Cancelled ** Indian Springs November Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: TBD

CT 11/05/2017 ** Cancelled ** Be Nice or Leave Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Parrie Haynes Ranch, 13816 North Maxdale Rd., Killeen, TX 76549
mgr: Nicole Duarte Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore

SW 11/05/2017 ** Cancelled ** Indian Springs November Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: TBD

PS 11/10/2017 Sesenta Anos Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Santa Ynez
mgr: John H. Parke Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 11/10/2017 Broxton Bridge Plantation - USA SE Fall Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt SC Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

CT 11/11/2017 Fall Blast (Intro Ride Both Days) Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hillsdale State Park, Hillsdale, KS Website
mgr: Margie Burton Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

NE 11/11/2017 Gobble Til' You Wobble - Must Pre-enter Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Elkins Creek Horse Camp-Limited to 75 entries Entry/Flyer
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs * Results *

PS 11/11/2017 Sesenta Anos Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Santa Ynez
mgr: John H. Parke Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 11/11/2017 Broxton Bridge Plantation - USA SE Fall Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt SC Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Nick Kohut * Results *

SW 11/11/2017 Lead Follow @ McDowell Mtn Park Ride Details
30/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 16300 McDowell Mtn Park, Ft. McDowell AZ 85264; 12 mile intro ride @ 8 am Website
mgr: Stephanie Palmer-DuRoss Control Judge: Mark Anderson * Results *

W 11/11/2017 ** Cancelled ** Lake Sonoma - Elevator - RIDE IS FULL Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Geyserville CA Website
mgr: Jennifer Niehaus Control Judge: James W. Kerr

CT 11/12/2017 Fall Blast (Intro Ride Both Days) Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hillsdale State Park, Hillsdale, KS Website
mgr: Margie Burton Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

PS 11/12/2017 Sesenta Anos Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Santa Ynez
mgr: John H. Parke Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 11/17/2017 Blackwater Boogie Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 7639 Buddy Hardy Rd, Milton, FL 32570
mgr: Cynthia Sheldon Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

SE 11/18/2017 Blackwater Boogie Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map 7639 Buddy Hardy Rd, Milton, FL 32570
mgr: Cynthia Sheldon Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

CT 11/24/2017 Season Finale I & II-No pre-entry Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Notify RM if you plan to attend-days&dist. Bell Cow Lake Chandler OK; Intro ride Fri only
mgr: Deb Dickson Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

W 11/24/2017 Gold Rush Shuffle Pioneer Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Camp Far West Lake
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

CT 11/25/2017 Season Finale I & II-No pre-entry Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Notify RM if you plan to attend-days&dist. Bell Cow Lake Chandler OK; Intro ride Fri only
mgr: Deb Dickson Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

NE 11/25/2017 ** Cancelled ** Frozen OAATS Crunch-Pre-Entry Req'd-40 Rider Limit Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Waynesville OH, Caesar's Creek Horse Camp
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

SE 11/25/2017 Carolina Ride Details
30/55/100 miles Map Patrick SC
mgr: Carol Thompson Control Judge: Amy Spies * Results *

W 11/25/2017 Gold Rush Shuffle Pioneer Ride Ride Details
35/55 miles Map Camp Far West Lake
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

W 11/26/2017 Gold Rush Shuffle Pioneer Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Camp Far West Lake
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

SE 12/01/2017 Shockaloe I & II (Intro ride both days) Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map TERA, SERA & SEDRA sanctioned; Morton, MS - Bienville National Forest - Shockaloe Trail
mgr: Amy Middleton Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

CT 12/02/2017 River Run @ Los Caminos Naturales-Pre-reg required Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Land Heritage Institute, 1349 Neal Rd. San Antonio, TX Website
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall * Results *

PS 12/02/2017 Coso Junction Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Coso Junction Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 12/02/2017 Shockaloe I & II (Intro ride both days) Ride Details
30/55/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map TERA, SERA & SEDRA sanctioned; Morton, MS - Bienville National Forest - Shockaloe Trail
mgr: Amy Middleton Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

SW 12/02/2017 Indian Springs Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

CT 12/03/2017 River Run @ Los Caminos Naturales-Pre-reg required Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Land Heritage Institute, 1349 Neal Rd., San Antonio, TX Website
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall * Results *

PS 12/03/2017 Coso Junction Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Coso Junction Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SW 12/03/2017 Indian Springs Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Binns Ranch
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

CT 12/08/2017 ** Cancelled ** Cowboy Express FEI 1*2*3* Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Stillwater, OK (12 Mile Intro Ride on Day 2)
mgr: Meghan Dunn-Elwell Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock

CT 12/09/2017 ** Cancelled ** Cowboy Express FEI 1*2*3* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Stillwater, OK (12 Mile Intro Ride on Day 2)
mgr: Meghan Dunn-Elwell Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock

SE 12/16/2017 Goethe Outdoor Freedom Benefit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 1950 SE 111th Ct., Morriston, FL 32668 Website
mgr: Susan Kasemeyer Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

PS 12/28/2017 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Trona, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 12/29/2017 High Roller Endurance FEI 1*, 2* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map 7IL Ranch - https://form.jotform.com/VickiH/high-roller-endurance Website
mgr: David Reznicek Control Judge: Carter Hounsel * Results *

PS 12/29/2017 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Trona, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 12/29/2017 Greenway Getaway Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Oak Hill Farms, 15864 SW Hwy 484, Dunellon, FL 34433 Website
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

CT 12/30/2017 High Roller Endurance FEI 1*, 2* Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 7IL Ranch-Intro ride 9 am; https://form.jotform.com/VickiH/high-roller-endurance Website
mgr: David Reznicek Control Judge: Carter Hounsel * Results *

PS 12/30/2017 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Trona, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 12/30/2017 Greenway Getaway Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Oak Hill Farms, 15864 SW Hwy 484, Dunellon, FL 34433 Website
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Jennifer Madera * Results *

PS 12/31/2017 Death Valley Encounter Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Trona, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 01/05/2018 Goethe Gallivant - FEI 1*, 2* 3* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Trailhead, CR 336/337 Dunnellon, FL 34433; intro both days Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Carter Hounsel * Results *

SE 01/06/2018 Goethe Gallivant - FEI 1*, 2* 3* Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Trailhead, CR 336/337 Dunnellon, FL 34433; intro both days Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Carter Hounsel * Results *

PS 01/13/2018 Fire Mountain I & II-FEI 1*ea.days & FEI 2-day 2 * Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Valley Riders Arena 635 E Springer, Ridgecrest, CA
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

PS 01/14/2018 Fire Mountain I & II-FEI 1*ea.days & FEI 2-day 2 * Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Valley Riders Arena 635 E Springer, Ridgecrest, CA
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

SE 01/19/2018 Winter Gallop @ Dunn's Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 320 Sisco Road, Pomona Park, FL 32177 Website
mgr: Vicky Thompson Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SE 01/20/2018 Winter Gallop @ Dunn's Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 320 Sisco Road, Pomona Park, FL 32177 Website
mgr: Vicky Thompson Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SW 01/20/2018 Tonto Twist Ride Details
50 miles Map Rodeo Park Event Center, 1590 E Lost Dutchman Blvd, Apache Junction AZ 85119
mgr: Lancette Koerner Control Judge: Bradley Scott Houser * Results *

SE 01/26/2018 Broxton Bridge: USA SE FEI Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt, SC Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Duane Barnett * Results *

PS 01/27/2018 Laurel Mountain Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 7 mi S of Inyokern CA; Jct ChinaLkBlvd,BrownRd&Hwy395-W on Brown 4 mi,Left onEP36 1mi Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 01/27/2018 Broxton Bridge: USA SE FEI Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt, SC Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Duane Barnett * Results *

SW 01/27/2018 Indian Springs January 1* & 2* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Binns Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Michael A. Foss * Results *

PS 01/28/2018 Laurel Mountain Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 7 mi S of Inyokern CA; Jct ChinaLkBlvd,BrownRd&Hwy395-W on Brown 4 mi,Left onEP36 1mi Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SW 01/28/2018 Indian Springs January 1* & 2* Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Binns Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Michael A. Foss * Results *

CT 02/03/2018 Weather Permitting - Elevator Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bell Cow Lake
mgr: Louise Burton Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser * Results *

PS 02/08/2018 Eastern Mojave Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Mountain Pass, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

PS 02/09/2018 Eastern Mojave Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Mountain Pass, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

CT 02/10/2018 Old Glory Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Trace Trails, 7960 CR 3914, Athens TX 75752; Intro ride each day at 9 am Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Goolsby Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

PS 02/10/2018 Eastern Mojave Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Mountain Pass, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 02/10/2018 Hot to Trot (Not) GERA Memorial Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Dawson Forest Road East, Dawsonville, GA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Sharon Wilson Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson * Results *

CT 02/11/2018 Old Glory Ride Details
30 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Trace Trails, 7960 CR 3914, Athens TX 75752; Intro ride each day at 9 am Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ann Goolsby Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

PS 02/11/2018 Eastern Mojave Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Mountain Pass, CA Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson * Results *

SE 02/16/2018 Gator Run Youth Benefit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Campground in Goethe State Park, near Dunnellon, FL; Intro ride 2/17/18 only Entry/Flyer
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

CT 02/17/2018 Weather the Storm - Elevator Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bell Cow Lake
mgr: Louise Burton Control Judge: Jim Baldwin * Results *

SE 02/17/2018 Gator Run Youth Benefit Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Tidewater Campground in Goethe State Park, near Dunnellon, FL; Intro ride 2/17/18 only Entry/Flyer
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

CT 02/24/2018 ** Cancelled ** Peter Ansorge Memorial Ride at The Hill Country Ride Details
25/50 miles Map MUST PRE-REGISTER Hill Country State National Area, Bandera, TX Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall

PS 02/24/2018 Twenty Mule Team FEI 1*2* Ride Details
35/50/65/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Desert Empire Fairgrounds, Ridgecrest CA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Valorie Reeves Control Judge: Michael S. Peralez * Results *

SW 02/24/2018 Land of the Sun @ Boyd Ranch Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Boyd Ranch near Wickenburg AZ; Intro ride 2/24/18 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Lawrence Serrano Control Judge: Christine Shields * Results *

CT 02/25/2018 ** Cancelled ** Peter Ansorge Memorial Ride at The Hill Country Ride Details
25/50 miles Map MUST PRE-REGISTER Hill Country State National Area, Bandera, TX Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Eron Howell Control Judge: Matt Randall

SW 02/25/2018 Land of the Sun @ Boyd Ranch Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Boyd Ranch near Wickenburg AZ; Intro ride 2/24/18 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Lawrence Serrano Control Judge: Christine Shields * Results *

SE 03/01/2018 Fun in the Sun (FITS) Ride Details
50/75 miles Map 10851 E. Levy St Website
mgr: Gail Ransco Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SE 03/02/2018 Fun in the Sun (FITS) Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map 10851 E. Levy St Website
mgr: Gail Ransco Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SE 03/03/2018 Fun in the Sun (FITS) Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 10851 E. Levy St Website
mgr: Gail Ransco Control Judge: Ann Stuart * Results *

SE 03/03/2018 Take No Prisoners Endurance Ride, Ride & Tie Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Kings Mountain State Park-Apple Road Parking Lot, Blacksburg SC; Tim Worden co-mgr Entry/Flyer
mgr: Vance Stine/Tim Worden Co RMs Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SE 03/15/2018 Yellowhammer Pioneer Ride Details
30/55/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Talladega National Forest AL Entry/Flyer
mgr: Christo Dinkelmann Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

SE 03/16/2018 Yellowhammer Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Talladega National Forest AL Entry/Flyer
mgr: Christo Dinkelmann Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

SW 03/16/2018 Old Pueblo Pioneer (Intro ride each day at 9 am) Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Sonoita, AZ; Addl Contact # for RM: 520-591-7097 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: Larry Nolen * Results *

SE 03/17/2018 Yellowhammer Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Talladega National Forest AL Entry/Flyer
mgr: Christo Dinkelmann Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella * Results *

SW 03/17/2018 Old Pueblo Pioneer (Intro ride each day at 9 am) Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Sonoita, AZ; Addl Contact # for RM: 520-591-7097 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: Larry Nolen * Results *

W 03/17/2018 ** Cancelled ** Rides of March Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Reno Nv Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Tami Rougeau Control Judge: Susan McCartney

SW 03/18/2018 Old Pueblo Pioneer (Intro ride each day at 9 am) Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Sonoita, AZ; Addl Contact # for RM: 520-591-7097 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: Larry Nolen * Results *

PS 03/23/2018 Cuyama Oaks I XP Pioneer - NEW LOCATION Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Laurel Mt Camp, Inyokern CA; Entries limited Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

CT 03/24/2018 Shanghai Trails I & II Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Pierce Ranch, Pierce TX Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Kovalchuk Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

NE 03/24/2018 ** Cancelled ** Rabbit Run Ride Details
30/50 miles Map BBB Gun Club - Brendan Byrne State Forest, Pemberton Township, NJ Website
mgr: Donna Smith Curtin Control Judge: TBD

PS 03/24/2018 Cuyama Oaks I XP Pioneer - NEW LOCATION Ride Details
35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Laurel Mt Camp, Inyokern CA; Entries limited Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SE 03/24/2018 Leatherwood Mountain Challenge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Leatherwood Mountains Ferguson, NC 28624 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Abbie Marie Hanchey Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt * Results *

SW 03/24/2018 Indian Springs March 1* & 2* & 3* on Saturday Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Binns Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock * Results *

CT 03/25/2018 Shanghai Trails I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Pierce Ranch, Pierce TX Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Kovalchuk Control Judge: Gail Conway * Results *

PS 03/25/2018 Cuyama Oaks I XP Pioneer - NEW LOCATION Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Laurel Mt Camp, Inyokern CA; Entries limited Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SW 03/25/2018 Indian Springs March 1* & 2* & 3* on Saturday Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Binns Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cindy Binns-Mendoza Control Judge: Julie A. Bullock * Results *

SE 03/30/2018 McCulley Farms Ride Details
25/50/2-day 100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map McCulley Farms, 3019 McCulley Farm Rd., Jasper, FL; Intro ride each day Website
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SE 03/31/2018 McCulley Farms Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map McCulley Farms, 3019 McCulley Farm Rd., Jasper, FL; Intro ride each day Website
mgr: Leah Greenleaf Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

PS 04/06/2018 Cuyama II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Los Padres Nat'l Forest Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SE 04/06/2018 Spring Fling @ The Sand Hills (Cheraw, SC) Ride Details
25/75 miles Map H Cooper Black Rec Area, 279 Sporting Dog Tr - Eric Rueter Sect: Eric@FleetFootFarm.com Entry/Flyer
mgr: Duane Barnett Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SE 04/06/2018 Witch Dance Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Houston MS Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jane Lee Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt

NE 04/07/2018 Foxcatcher Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fair Hill, MD Website
mgr: Holly MacDonald Control Judge: Arthur King * Results *

NW 04/07/2018 Owyhee Tough Sucker Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Teeter Ranch, Oreana, Idaho Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington * Results *

PS 04/07/2018 Cuyama II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Los Padres Nat'l Forest Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SE 04/07/2018 Spring Fling @ The Sand Hills (Cheraw, SC) Ride Details
25/50 miles Map H Cooper Black Rec Area, 279 Sporting Dog Tr - Eric Rueter Sect: Eric@FleetFootFarm.com Entry/Flyer
mgr: Duane Barnett Control Judge: Robert Marshall * Results *

SE 04/07/2018 Witch Dance Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Houston MS Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jane Lee Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt

W 04/07/2018 Nevada Derby Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Washoe Lake State Park, 4855 E Lake Bl, Washoe Valley NV 89704 Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Kim Mileo Control Judge: Susan McCartney * Results *

PS 04/08/2018 Cuyama II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Los Padres Nat'l Forest Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

CT 04/13/2018 Racing Stripes Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Priefert Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Khristin Seymore-Norsworthy Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

CT 04/14/2018 Racing Stripes Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Priefert Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Khristin Seymore-Norsworthy Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore * Results *

MT 04/14/2018 Antelope Island Ride Details
30/50/2-day 100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Antelope Island Syracuse UT-Clinic 4/14 & 12-mi intro ride 4/15 only; Website
mgr: Jeffrey L. Stuart Control Judge: Jared Christensen * Results *

MT 04/14/2018 Bridger Trail Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Otto WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff

SE 04/14/2018 South Mountains Ride Details
50 miles Map South Mountains State Park, 3001 S Mountain Park, Connelly Springs NC Entry/Flyer
mgr: Michael Everett Control Judge: TBD

SW 04/14/2018 Lead Follow Or Get Out Of My Way @Bumble Bee Ranch Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 23925 Bumble Bee Rd., Mayer AZ 86333; Intro ride @ 8 am Entry/Flyer
mgr: Stephanie Palmer-DuRoss Control Judge: Mark Anderson

MT 04/15/2018 Antelope Island Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Antelope Island Syracuse UT-Clinic 4/14 & 12-mi intro ride 4/15 only; Website
mgr: Jeffrey L. Stuart Control Judge: Jared Christensen * Results *

NE 04/20/2018 Old Dominion No Frills Ride Details
30/55 miles Capon Springs Grade, Star Tannery, Virginia 22654
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: TBD

SE 04/20/2018 Hodges Hootenanny Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hodges AL (12 mile intro ride both days) Entry/Flyer
mgr: Velvet Schultz Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt

CT 04/21/2018 Buffalo Run at Wood Guest Ranch - Elevator Ride Ride Details
25/35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

NE 04/21/2018 Old Dominion No Frills Ride Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Capon Springs Grade, Star Tannery, Virginia 22654; Intro ride Saturday 4/21/18 Website
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: TBD

PS 04/21/2018 Fire Up 100 FEI 1* 2* 3* Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ridgecrest CA/Valley Rides Club Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Melissa Ribley * Results *

SE 04/21/2018 Hodges Hootenanny Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hodges AL (12 mile intro ride both days) Entry/Flyer
mgr: Velvet Schultz Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt

W 04/21/2018 American River Classic Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Granite Bay/Auburn CA-Send entries to 626 Pelton Way, Grass Valley CA 95945 Website
mgr: Joby Souza Control Judge: Susan Garlinghouse

CT 04/22/2018 Buffalo Run at Wood Guest Ranch II - Elevator Ride Ride Details
25/35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MT 04/22/2018 Mt Carmel 1 XP Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 04/23/2018 Mt Carmel 1 XP Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 04/24/2018 Mt Carmel 1 XP Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 04/26/2018 Mt Carmel II XP Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 04/27/2018 Mt Carmel II XP Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 04/28/2018 Mt Carmel II XP Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Mt. Carmel, Utah Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

NW 04/28/2018 Eagle Canyon Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Eagle ID Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Layne Lewis Control Judge: Robert Washington

NW 05/04/2018 Still Prineville Ride Details
30 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Prineville-Crooked River National Grasslands; Intro ride on both days Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Elizabeth Martin Batterson Control Judge: Cassee Terry

SE 05/04/2018 Biltmore Challenge FEI Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Biltmore Estate, Biltmore Equestrian Center, Asheville NC Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella

MT 05/05/2018 Medicine Lodge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff

MW 05/05/2018 Kettles and Bits Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Horsemans Campground W404 Cty, SS Campbellsport WI
mgr: Jon Wagner Control Judge: TBD

MW 05/05/2018 MnDRA I Ride Details
25/50 miles Map St. Croix State Park, Hinckley MN
mgr: Theresa Meyer Control Judge: Bonnie Miller

MW 05/05/2018 White River Spring Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N Warner Ave, Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn start; 15 mi intro ride Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NW 05/05/2018 Still Prineville Ride Details
25/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Prineville-Crooked River National Grasslands; Intro ride on both days Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Elizabeth Martin Batterson Control Judge: Cassee Terry

SE 05/05/2018 Biltmore Challenge FEI Ride Details
30/55/75/100 miles Map Biltmore Estate, Biltmore Equestrian Center, Asheville NC Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Kenneth L. Marcella

W 05/05/2018 Cache Creek Ridge Ride I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 20 miles west of Williams CA Website
mgr: Jennifer Stalley Control Judge: Rob Lydon

MT 05/06/2018 Medicine Lodge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff

MW 05/06/2018 Kettles and Bits Ride Details
25 miles Map Horsemans Campground W404 Cty, SS Campbellsport WI
mgr: Jon Wagner Control Judge: TBD

MW 05/06/2018 MnDRA I Ride Details
25 miles Map St. Croix State Park, Hinckley MN
mgr: Theresa Meyer Control Judge: Bonnie Miller

MW 05/06/2018 White River Spring Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N Warner Ave, Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn start; 15 mi intro ride Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

W 05/06/2018 Cache Creek Ridge Ride I & II Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 20 miles west of Williams CA Website
mgr: Jennifer Stalley Control Judge: Rob Lydon

MW 05/11/2018 Glacier Trails - Dawn start on 5/12 and 5/13/18 Ride Details
25 miles Map Palmyra WI
mgr: Romona Radtke Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

CT 05/12/2018 Kanopolis Canyons Ride Details
25/35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Kanopolis State Park, Marquette KS Entry/Flyer
mgr: Erin Glassman Control Judge: David Cross

CT 05/12/2018 Last Hoorah! Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Six O Ranch between Cleburne and Glen Rose, TX - also holding 15 mile intro ride Entry/Flyer
mgr: Kim Reeves Control Judge: Jim Baldwin

MW 05/12/2018 Glacier Trails - Dawn start on 5/12 and 5/13/18 Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Palmyra WI
mgr: Romona Radtke Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

NW 05/12/2018 Cowichan Valley Rail Trail & BCCTRA Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Duncan BC, Canada
mgr: Miki Dekel Control Judge: Tyler Stitt

NW 05/12/2018 Owyhee River Challenge Ride Details
25/55 miles Map 15 miles south of Adrian, OR Website
mgr: Karen Bumgarner Control Judge: Keith R. Ruble

W 05/12/2018 Van Duzen Doozie Elevator Ride Details
75/100 miles Map Mad River CA-Enter Now, Pay At The Ride Entry/Flyer
mgr: Pam Peace Control Judge: Dan Chapman

MW 05/13/2018 Glacier Trails - Dawn start on 5/12 and 5/13/18 Ride Details
25 miles Map Palmyra WI
mgr: Romona Radtke Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

NE 05/13/2018 VERDA Bare Bones Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Cornish Fair Grounds, Parsonage Road, Cornish, NH 03745
mgr: Ruth Ferland Control Judge: TBD

CT 05/18/2018 ** Cancelled ** The Big Showdown FEI 1*2*3* Ride Details
50/75 miles Map Lake Carl Blackwell, Stillwater, OK
mgr: Susan Young Mock Control Judge: TBD

MW 05/18/2018 DBDR Indy Run Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Midwest Tr Ride Norman IN-Hoosier Nat'l Forest - Intro ride both days Entry/Flyer
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall

SE 05/18/2018 Bonita Lakes Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 1022 MS-19 Meridian MS 39301 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Amy Middleton Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson

CT 05/19/2018 ** Cancelled ** The Big Showdown FEI 1*2*3* Ride Details
50/75/100 miles Map Lake Carl Blackwell, Stillwater, OK
mgr: Susan Young Mock Control Judge: TBD

MT 05/19/2018 Wyoming Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 05/19/2018 Border Battle Boogie Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Trade River Equestrian Campground, 2998 Evergreen Ave, Cushing WI Entry/Flyer
mgr: Debra Moe Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf

MW 05/19/2018 DBDR Indy Run Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Midwest Tr Ride Norman IN-Hoosier Nat'l Forest - Intro ride both days Entry/Flyer
mgr: Connie Burns Caudill Control Judge: Robert Marshall

MW 05/19/2018 Ride on Mars Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Mars Hills Wildlife Management Area, near Winnipeg, MB Canada Website
mgr: Carrie Wilson Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair

PS 05/19/2018 Descanso Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Descanso/Cuyamaca (40 mi E of San Diego) 15 mile intro ride begins 8 am both days Entry/Flyer
mgr: Terry Woolley Howe Control Judge: Fred Beasom

SE 05/19/2018 Bonita Lakes Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 1022 MS-19 Meridian MS 39301 Entry/Flyer
mgr: Amy Middleton Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson

SE 05/19/2018 Scenic Spruce Creek Preserve Spring Fling Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Doris Leeper Spruce Creek Preserve, New Smyrna Beach FL Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Cheryl Ann Rusin

W 05/19/2018 High Desert Classic Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Stillwater NV
mgr: Nancy Oglo Upham Control Judge: Susan McCartney

W 05/19/2018 ** Cancelled ** Redneck Spring Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Emigrant Trail Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jana Lydon Control Judge: Rob Lydon

MT 05/20/2018 Wyoming Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Hyattville WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 05/20/2018 Border Battle Boogie Ride Details
25 miles Map Trade River Equestrian Campground, 2998 Evergreen Ave, Cushing WI Entry/Flyer
mgr: Debra Moe Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf

MW 05/20/2018 Ride on Mars Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Mars Hills Wildlife Management Area, near Winnipeg, MB Canada Website
mgr: Carrie Wilson Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair

NE 05/20/2018 Aprilfest Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dufferin County Forest - Main Tract, 93751 Airport Rd, Mansfield Ontario, Canada
mgr: Sue Downing Control Judge: Arthur King

PS 05/20/2018 Descanso Ride Ride Details
25 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Descanso/Cuyamaca (40 mi E of San Diego) 15 mile intro ride begins 8 am both days Entry/Flyer
mgr: Terry Woolley Howe Control Judge: Fred Beasom

CT 05/26/2018 Jo Tate Memorial I & II Ride Details
25/30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Washburn, Missouri (25 to 30 or 25 to 50 elevator on both days) Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jodi Hess-Schlup Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 05/26/2018 Grand Island Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Rapid River MI
mgr: Kathy Macki Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

SW 05/26/2018 Caja del Rio Ride and Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map HIPICO 100 South Polo Drive Website
mgr: Deirdre C. Monroe Control Judge: Larry Nolen

W 05/26/2018 Chalk Rock Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 45000 Alder Point Rd, Bridgeville CA 95526 Website
mgr: Maryanne Riley Control Judge: Dan Chapman

CT 05/27/2018 Jo Tate Memorial I & II Ride Details
25/30/50/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Washburn, Missouri (25 to 30 or 25 to 50 elevator on both days) Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jodi Hess-Schlup Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 05/27/2018 Grand Island Ride Details
25 miles Map Rapid River MI
mgr: Kathy Macki Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 05/27/2018 New York Adventure Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Pure Country Campground, New Berlin NY Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Dodie Sable Control Judge: Nick Kohut

SW 05/27/2018 Caja del Rio Ride and Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map HIPICO 100 South Polo Drive Website
mgr: Deirdre C. Monroe Control Judge: Larry Nolen

W 05/27/2018 Chalk Rock Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 45000 Alder Point Rd, Bridgeville CA 95526 Website
mgr: Maryanne Riley Control Judge: Dan Chapman

MW 06/01/2018 Top of the Rock Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bill Wilson's - 6211 Flatwood Rd, Pekin IN Entry/Flyer
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Jim Baldwin

MT 06/02/2018 Red Hills Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Wardell Reservoir, Otto WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 06/02/2018 AHDRA's Endure Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Jim Edgar Panther Creek Fish & Wildlife Area, Chandlerville IL Website
mgr: Nicole Mauser-Storer Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 06/02/2018 Maplewood West Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Maplewood St Pk-39721 Park Entrance Dr-Pelican Rapids MN; 12.5 mi intro ride 3 pm 6/2/18 Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Sarah Peltier Control Judge: Bonnie Miller

MW 06/02/2018 Top of the Rock Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bill Wilson's - 6211 Flatwood Rd, Pekin IN Entry/Flyer
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Jim Baldwin

NW 06/02/2018 High Sage Ride Details
50 miles Map Cache Creek, British Columbia Website
mgr: Barbara Holmes-Balmer Control Judge: Brytann Youngberg

NW 06/02/2018 Klickitat Trek I & II (Pre-reg req'd for the 100) Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Glenwood WA 98619 Website
mgr: Marilyn Milestone Control Judge: Michael A. Foss

PS 06/02/2018 Montana de Oro - Limited Entries Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Los Osos, CA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Debby Lyon Control Judge: Michael S. Peralez

W 06/02/2018 South Fork Trinity River-RIDE IS FULL Ride Details
50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ruth Rodeo Grnds,Ruth CA-held in Six Rivers & Shasta Trinity NFunder special use permit Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Audra Homicz Control Judge: Dan Chapman

MT 06/03/2018 Red Hills Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Wardell Reservoir, Otto WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 06/03/2018 AHDRA's Endure Ride Details
25 miles Map Jim Edgar Panther Creek Fish & Wildlife Area, Chandlerville IL Website
mgr: Nicole Mauser-Storer Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 06/03/2018 Maplewood West Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Maplewood St Pk-39721 Park Entrance Dr-Pelican Rapids MN; 12.5 mi intro ride 3 pm 6/2/18 Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Sarah Peltier Control Judge: Bonnie Miller

NW 06/03/2018 Klickitat Trek I & II (Pre-reg req'd for the 100) Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Glenwood WA 98619 Website
mgr: Marilyn Milestone Control Judge: Michael A. Foss

NW 06/07/2018 City of Rocks Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Almo, ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington

NE 06/08/2018 Old Dominion Endurance Rides Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 1794 Happy Valley Road, Orkney Springs, VA 22845
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: TBD

NW 06/08/2018 City of Rocks Pioneer Ride Details
35/55 miles Map Almo, ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington

CT 06/09/2018 Over Hill and Dale Ride Details
25/35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 1632 Madison 6330, Wesley AR 72773 - Ride begins at first light Entry/Flyer
mgr: Shawn McCarthy Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MT 06/09/2018 Fort Howes Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Circle Bar Ranch & Custer National Forest - 25 miles S of Ashland MT Website
mgr: Jan Stevens Control Judge: Ray W. Randall

MW 06/09/2018 ApDRA Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Palmyra, WI - Dawn start all distances
mgr: Dawn Haas Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi

MW 06/09/2018 White River Summer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N. Warner Ave., Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn Start; 15 mile intro ride on Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 06/09/2018 Old Dominion Endurance Rides Ride Details
25/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 1794 Happy Valley Road, Orkney Springs, VA 22845; Intro ride Saturday 6/9/18 Website
mgr: Diane Connolly Control Judge: TBD

NW 06/09/2018 City of Rocks Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Almo, ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington

W 06/09/2018 NASTR Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Scout Camp, Lake Lahontan NV Entry/Flyer
mgr: Carolyn Meier Control Judge: TBD

MT 06/10/2018 Fort Howes Ride Details
35/55/100 miles Map Circle Bar Ranch & Custer National Forest - 25 miles S of Ashland MT Website
mgr: Jan Stevens Control Judge: Ray W. Randall

MW 06/10/2018 ApDRA Ride Details
25 miles Map Palmyra, WI - Dawn start all distances
mgr: Dawn Haas Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi

MW 06/10/2018 White River Summer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N. Warner Ave., Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn Start; 15 mile intro ride on Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 06/10/2018 GMHA Spring Endurance Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map South Woodstock VT Website
mgr: Michelle M. Grald Control Judge: Mary Joan Hiltz

MT 06/15/2018 Spanish Peaks Pioneer - The Wahatoya Cup 100 Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map La Veta CO; 10-mile intro rides each day @ 9 am Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Tom Currier

W 06/15/2018 Wild West Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Skillman Campground, 13 mi E. of Nevada City CA Website
mgr: Elicia Kamberg Control Judge: Melissa Ribley

MT 06/16/2018 Spanish Peaks Pioneer - The Wahatoya Cup 100 Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map La Veta CO; 10-mile intro rides each day @ 9 am Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Tom Currier

MW 06/16/2018 SE Minnesota Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Forestville State Park, Preston MN
mgr: Dianne Schmidt Control Judge: Colleen Carter

W 06/16/2018 Wild West Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles Map Skillman Campground, 13 mi E. of Nevada City CA Website
mgr: Elicia Kamberg Control Judge: Melissa Ribley

MT 06/17/2018 Spanish Peaks Pioneer - The Wahatoya Cup 100 Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map La Veta CO; 10-mile intro rides each day @ 9 am Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Tom Currier

MW 06/17/2018 SE Minnesota Ride Details
25 miles Map Forestville State Park, Preston MN
mgr: Dianne Schmidt Control Judge: Colleen Carter

NE 06/17/2018 Summer Solstice Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dufferin County Forest, Main Tract, 937513 Airport Rd., Mansfield, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Sue Downing Control Judge: Arthur King

W 06/17/2018 Wild West Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Skillman Campground, 13 mi E. of Nevada City CA Website
mgr: Elicia Kamberg Control Judge: Melissa Ribley

CT 06/23/2018 Owl Hoot Trail Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Vinita OK Entry/Flyer
mgr: Alanna Frank Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MT 06/23/2018 Dorsey Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Big Horn County Fairgrounds, Basin WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 06/23/2018 Grand Island North Ride Details
30/55 miles Map BSA Camp Hiawatha, E6350 Doe Lake Rd, Munsing MI
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

MW 06/23/2018 Jumping Deer Ceek Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lipton, SK, Canada
mgr: Tracy Vollman Control Judge: Don Hamilton

NE 06/23/2018 Black Sheep Boogie-Pre Entry Required Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Wayne National Forest, Pedro OH Entry/Flyer
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

NW 06/23/2018 Creek to Capitol Peak Challenge Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Capitol Forest, Olympia WA - Intro ride at 8 am Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Nicole Miller Control Judge: Michael Vanzwol

W 06/23/2018 Cooley Ranch - 60 Rider Limit Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Geyserville CA; Jennifer and Jon Niehaus Co-Managers Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jennifer Niehaus Control Judge: James W. Kerr

MT 06/24/2018 Dorsey Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Big Horn County Fairgrounds, Basin WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 06/24/2018 Grand Island North Ride Details
30 miles Map BSA Camp Hiawatha, E6350 Doe Lake Rd, Munsing MI
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

MW 06/24/2018 Jumping Deer Ceek Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lipton, SK, Canada
mgr: Tracy Vollman Control Judge: Don Hamilton

NE 06/24/2018 Black Sheep Boogie-Pre Entry Required Ride Details
25 miles Map Wayne National Forest, Pedro OH Entry/Flyer
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

MT 06/29/2018 Strawberry Fields Forever Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North of Strawberry Reservoir - 25 miles East of Heber Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 06/30/2018 Bellis Summer Sizzler Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Bellis Lake, Alberta, Ca, Farm of Don & Dawn Marie Tannas; 50, 75, & 100 is FEI sanctioned
mgr: Colleen De Vry Control Judge: Don Hamilton

MT 06/30/2018 Strawberry Fields Forever Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North of Strawberry Reservoir - 25 miles East of Heber Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MW 06/30/2018 Dead Dog Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Kinmundy IL - Dawn start all distances
mgr: Linda Mowrer Control Judge: Kyle Drake

NE 06/30/2018 Coates Creek Challenge Open FEI CEI/YJ 1*2*3* Ride Details
50 miles Map 1* 50 on 7/1/2018-5955 CR 9 New Lowell Ont, Canada Website
mgr: Nancy Beacon Control Judge: Arthur King

W 06/30/2018 La Grange Ditch 50 & Weaver Basin Express 25 Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 40 rider limit-Shasta Trinity National Forest Weaverville CA Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Audra Homicz Control Judge: Dan Chapman

MT 07/01/2018 Strawberry Fields Forever Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North of Strawberry Reservoir - 25 miles East of Heber Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MW 07/01/2018 Dead Dog Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Kinmundy IL - Dawn start all distances
mgr: Linda Mowrer Control Judge: Kyle Drake

NE 07/01/2018 Coates Creek Challenge Open FEI CEI/YJ 1*2*3* Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map 1* 50 on 7/1/2018-5955 CR 9 New Lowell Ont, Canada Website
mgr: Nancy Beacon Control Judge: Arthur King

NE 07/01/2018 Muckleratz Run Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Halifax PA Entry/Flyer
mgr: James Theurer Control Judge: Joan Hiltz

MW 07/06/2018 Endless Valley Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 0.3 mi west of 5732 County Rd, Arena.Wi- Dawn start Website
mgr: Linda Jacobson Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi

MW 07/07/2018 AHAM/Hopkins Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Manton MI Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gene Dake Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia

MW 07/07/2018 Endless Valley Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 0.3 mi west of 5732 County Rd, Arena.Wi- Dawn start Website
mgr: Linda Jacobson Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi

MW 07/07/2018 Souris Bend Benefit Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Souris Bend WMA, Manitoba Canada
mgr: Myna Cryderman Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair

W 07/07/2018 Gold Country Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Dru Barner Park, Georgetown CA Website
mgr: Pam Bailie Control Judge: Robert Morgan

MW 07/08/2018 AHAM/Hopkins Creek Ride Details
25 miles Map Manton MI Entry/Flyer
mgr: Gene Dake Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia

MW 07/08/2018 Souris Bend Benefit Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Souris Bend WMA, Manitoba Canada
mgr: Myna Cryderman Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair

SW 07/08/2018 Fort Stanton I Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fort Stanton New Mexico Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway

SW 07/09/2018 Fort Stanton I Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Fort Stanton New Mexico Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway

SW 07/10/2018 Fort Stanton I Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fort Stanton New Mexico Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway

SW 07/12/2018 Fort Stanton II Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fort Stanton, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway

MT 07/13/2018 Big Horn Ride Details
50 miles Map Shell WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff

NW 07/13/2018 Bandit Springs Ride Details
25 miles Map Ochoco National Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jannelle Wilde Control Judge: Cassee Terry

SW 07/13/2018 Fort Stanton II Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Fort Stanton, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway

MT 07/14/2018 Big Horn Ride Details
100 miles Map Shell WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff

MW 07/14/2018 Cracked OAATS Crunch Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Salamonie Reservoir, Andrews IN - Intro ride both days
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

MW 07/14/2018 Mosquito Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Crow Hassen Regional Park, Rogers MN
mgr: Peggy Pasillas Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf

NE 07/14/2018 Maple Ridge Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Centredale Rd, Pictou Co, Nova Scotia, Canada Website
mgr: Eric Dwyer Control Judge: Trevor Lawson

NW 07/14/2018 Bandit Springs Ride Details
30/50/80 miles Map Ochoco National Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jannelle Wilde Control Judge: Cassee Terry

SW 07/14/2018 Fort Stanton II Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fort Stanton, NM Entry/Flyer
mgr: Roger Taylor Control Judge: Gail Conway

W 07/14/2018 Fireworks - Limited Entries Ride Details
30/50 miles Map 1145 Graham Hill Rd., Santa Cruz CA Website
mgr: Jill Kilty-Newburn Control Judge: Charles Kessinger Jr.

MW 07/15/2018 Cracked OAATS Crunch Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Salamonie Reservoir, Andrews IN - Intro ride both days
mgr: Mollie Krumlaw-Smith Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

MW 07/15/2018 Mosquito Run Ride Details
25 miles Map Crow Hassen Regional Park, Rogers MN
mgr: Peggy Pasillas Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf

NW 07/15/2018 Bandit Springs Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Ochoco National Forest Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jannelle Wilde Control Judge: Cassee Terry

MT 07/21/2018 Trinity Hill Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Canyon Creek MT; 10-mile intro ride both days
mgr: Julie Muscutt Control Judge: Elizabeth Dagnall

MW 07/21/2018 Beautiful Belair Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Belair Provincial Forest Website
mgr: Eva Elizabeth Bima Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair

MW 07/21/2018 My Back Yard Ride - Dawn start all distances Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Farmington IA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jen Allen Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 07/21/2018 Pine Marten Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map FR2258 at the Tommy Page Bridge
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 07/21/2018 Vermont 100, Moonlight in Vermont Ride Details
50/75/100 miles Map West Windsor, VT
mgr: Pamela J. Karner Control Judge: TBD

NW 07/21/2018 Pacific Crest Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Lily Glen Horse Camp
mgr: Joy Trevey Lowell Control Judge: Mitch Benson

W 07/21/2018 ** Cancelled ** Hat Creek Hustle Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Twin Bridges in Lassen National Forest
mgr: Lisa Chadwick Control Judge: Dan Chapman

MT 07/22/2018 Trinity Hill Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Canyon Creek MT; 10-mile intro ride both days
mgr: Julie Muscutt Control Judge: Elizabeth Dagnall

MW 07/22/2018 Beautiful Belair Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Belair Provincial Forest Website
mgr: Eva Elizabeth Bima Control Judge: Glenn Sinclair

MW 07/22/2018 My Back Yard Ride - Dawn start all distances Ride Details
25 miles Map Farmington IA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Jen Allen Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 07/22/2018 Pine Marten Run Ride Details
25 miles Map FR2258 at the Tommy Page Bridge
mgr: Karen A. Bahrman Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NW 07/27/2018 Top O The World Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Spencer, Idaho Website
mgr: Jessica Cobbley Control Judge: Robert Washington

MT 07/28/2018 Antelope Butte Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Antelope Butte Ski area Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Lyle Bischoff

MW 07/28/2018 Bonecrusher Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map South Kettle Moraine Horseman's Park
mgr: Amber Erickson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

NW 07/28/2018 Cariboo Gold Rush Express Ride Details
50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Spruce Hills Resort Horse Camp, 108 Mile Ranch, BC, Canada
mgr: Nicola Maughn Control Judge: Britt Mills

NW 07/28/2018 Top O The World Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Spencer, Idaho Website
mgr: Jessica Cobbley Control Judge: Robert Washington

W 07/28/2018 Western States Trail Ride (Tevis Cup) Ride Details
100 miles Map Truckee to Auburn CA Website
mgr: Chuck Stalley Control Judge: Michael S. Peralez

MW 07/29/2018 Bonecrusher Ride Details
25 miles Map South Kettle Moraine Horseman's Park
mgr: Amber Erickson Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

NW 07/29/2018 Top O The World Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Spencer, Idaho Website
mgr: Jessica Cobbley Control Judge: Robert Washington

MT 08/03/2018 Buffalo Creek Hightail Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pine Grove CO-Buffalo Creek Rec. Area, Pike Nat'l Forest; Intro ride 8/4 only Website
mgr: Chalice Coward Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

MT 08/04/2018 Buffalo Creek Hightail Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Pine Grove CO-Buffalo Creek Rec. Area, Pike Nat'l Forest; Intro ride 8/4 only Website
mgr: Chalice Coward Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

MW 08/04/2018 Shore to Shore Warm-Up Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/04/2018 Amazing Race of Madawaska Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sunrise Start - all distances - 3380 Quadeville Rd., Quadeville, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Connie Rawski Control Judge: Stan Alkemade

NE 08/04/2018 McDonald's Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 2020 HWY-705, Wickham, NB E5T 4A1, Canada
mgr: Adam McDonald Control Judge: Murray Gillies

NE 08/04/2018 Ride Between The Rivers Ride Details
30/50 miles Map All out of state horses must have current health cert to enter WV; Ellamore, WV
mgr: Jennifer L. Poling Control Judge: Arthur King

W 08/04/2018 Mendocino Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Simcha Ranch, 29801 N Highway 1, Fort Bragg CA 95437 Website
mgr: Lari Shea Control Judge: James W. Kerr

W 08/04/2018 Tahoe Rim - Limited entry ride Ride Details
50 miles Map Tahoe Rim Trail, NV; http://www.endurancetrax.com/pdf/ENTRY-2018.pdf Website
mgr: Beth Kauffmann Control Judge: Susan McCartney

MW 08/05/2018 Shore to Shore Warm-Up Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/05/2018 Amazing Race of Madawaska Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sunrise Start - all distances - 3380 Quadeville Rd., Quadeville, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Connie Rawski Control Judge: Stan Alkemade

NE 08/05/2018 McDonald's Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map 2020 HWY-705, Wickham, NB E5T 4A1, Canada
mgr: Adam McDonald Control Judge: Murray Gillies

MW 08/06/2018 Shore to Shore Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/06/2018 Amazing Race of Madawaska Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sunrise Start - all distances - 3380 Quadeville Rd., Quadeville, Ontario, Canada
mgr: Connie Rawski Control Judge: Stan Alkemade

MW 08/07/2018 Shore to Shore Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/07/2018 Pine Tree Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME - Add'l phone for info and 201-970-6888
mgr: Sue Niedoroda Control Judge: Arthur King

MW 08/08/2018 Shore to Shore Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/08/2018 Pine Tree Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME - Add'l phone for info and 201-970-6888
mgr: Sue Niedoroda Control Judge: Arthur King

MW 08/09/2018 Shore to Shore Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/09/2018 Pine Tree Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME - Add'l phone for info and 201-970-6888
mgr: Sue Niedoroda Control Judge: Arthur King

MT 08/10/2018 Spanish Peaks Pioneer II Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map La Veta CO; 10 mile intro ride each day at 9 am Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

MW 08/10/2018 Shore to Shore Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lower Michigan
mgr: Bruce Birr Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 08/10/2018 Pine Tree Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME - Add'l phone for info and 201-970-6888
mgr: Sue Niedoroda Control Judge: Arthur King

MT 08/11/2018 Elk Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Big Horn County Fairgrounds, Basin, Wyoming Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MT 08/11/2018 Spanish Peaks Pioneer II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map La Veta CO; 10 mile intro ride each day at 9 am Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

NE 08/11/2018 Pine Tree Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fryeburg ME - Add'l phone for info and 201-970-6888
mgr: Sue Niedoroda Control Judge: Arthur King

NW 08/11/2018 Santiam Cascade Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Sisters Cow Camp OR 97702 - Start times depend on sunrise)
mgr: Dewayne R. Brown Control Judge: Michael A. Foss

MT 08/12/2018 Elk Creek Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Big Horn County Fairgrounds, Basin, Wyoming Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MT 08/12/2018 Spanish Peaks Pioneer II Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map La Veta CO; 10 mile intro ride each day at 9 am Website
mgr: Tennessee Lane Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

MT 08/18/2018 Fort Meade Remount Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Alkali Horse Camp, Sturgis SD Website
mgr: Michele Seaman Control Judge: TBD

MW 08/18/2018 Run for the Cactus Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Granite Falls, MN - Upper Sioux Agency State Park; Pre-dawn start for 60 & 100
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: Tracey Westegaard

NE 08/18/2018 Abi-Khan+ Challenge - Entries Limited Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Caesar Creek State Park, Waynesville OH; Intro ride both days Entry/Flyer
mgr: Mickie Newnam Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

NE 08/18/2018 Summer's End Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bailieboro, Ontario Canada
mgr: Phyllis Pecile Control Judge: Kyle Goldie

W 08/18/2018 Eastern High Sierra Classic I & II Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Bridgeport CA; Current Coggins certificate required Website
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Susan McCartney

W 08/18/2018 Redwood Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Redwood National Park, Orick CA Website
mgr: Donna Biteman Control Judge: Dan Chapman

MT 08/19/2018 Fort Meade Remount Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Alkali Horse Camp, Sturgis SD Website
mgr: Michele Seaman Control Judge: TBD

MW 08/19/2018 Run for the Cactus Ride Details
30 miles Map Granite Falls, MN - Upper Sioux Agency State Park; Pre-dawn start for 60 & 100
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: Tracey Westegaard

NE 08/19/2018 Abi-Khan+ Challenge - Entries Limited Ride Details
30 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Caesar Creek State Park, Waynesville OH; Intro ride both days Entry/Flyer
mgr: Mickie Newnam Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

NE 08/19/2018 Summer's End Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bailieboro, Ontario Canada
mgr: Phyllis Pecile Control Judge: Kyle Goldie

W 08/19/2018 Eastern High Sierra Classic I & II Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Bridgeport CA; Current Coggins certificate required Website
mgr: Gretchen Montgomery Control Judge: Susan McCartney

NE 08/24/2018 Iron Mountain Jubilee I & II Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Ivanhoe Horse Show Grounds, 527 Trestle Rd, Ivanhoe VA 24350
mgr: Nancy Sluys Control Judge: Nick Kohut

NE 08/25/2018 Iron Mountain Jubilee I & II Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Ivanhoe Horse Show Grounds, 527 Trestle Rd, Ivanhoe VA 24350
mgr: Nancy Sluys Control Judge: Nick Kohut

NE 08/25/2018 Northeast Challenge Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map Buckfield, ME
mgr: Blaine Jack Control Judge: Arthur King

SW 08/26/2018 Grand Canyon I Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SW 08/27/2018 Grand Canyon I Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SW 08/28/2018 Grand Canyon I Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SW 08/30/2018 Grand Canyon II Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SW 08/31/2018 Grand Canyon II Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 09/01/2018 Tatman Mountain Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Big Horn County Fairgrounds, Basin WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 09/01/2018 White River Fall Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N Warner Ave, Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn start; 15 mile intro ride Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NW 09/01/2018 Crazy Daze of Summer I & II Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Riverside State Park @ the Equestrian Park, Nine Mile Falls, WA Website
mgr: Shelley Kerr Control Judge: R.G. Root

NW 09/01/2018 Old Selam Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Centerville, ID Entry/Flyer
mgr: Beth Bivens Control Judge: Robert Washington

SW 09/01/2018 Grand Canyon II Pioneer XP Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map North Rim of the Grand Canyon Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

W 09/01/2018 Camp Far West Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Camp Far West - Spenceville Wildlife Area, Wheatland, CA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: TBD

CT 09/02/2018 Unicorn Hunt Ride Details
25/55/100 miles Map Kennard TX
mgr: David J. Fant Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore

MT 09/02/2018 Tatman Mountain Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Big Horn County Fairgrounds, Basin WY Website
mgr: Jeanette Tolman Control Judge: Bryan Neves

MW 09/02/2018 White River Fall Pioneer Ride Details
25/50/100 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N Warner Ave, Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn start; 15 mile intro ride Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

NE 09/02/2018 Cala-Boogie Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Calabogie, Ontario Canada
mgr: Pauline Fleming Control Judge: Sarah Ann Tiller

NW 09/02/2018 Crazy Daze of Summer I & II Ride Details
25/55 miles Map Riverside State Park @ the Equestrian Park, Nine Mile Falls, WA Website
mgr: Shelley Kerr Control Judge: R.G. Root

NW 09/02/2018 Old Selam Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Centerville, ID Entry/Flyer
mgr: Beth Bivens Control Judge: Robert Washington

W 09/02/2018 Camp Far West Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Camp Far West - Spenceville Wildlife Area, Wheatland, CA Entry/Flyer
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: TBD

MW 09/03/2018 White River Fall Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 4345 N Warner Ave, Hesperia MI 49421; Dawn start; 15 mile intro ride Saturday only
mgr: Kari S. Hanes Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

SE 09/07/2018 Big South Fork Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area, Oneida TN
mgr: Eric Rueter Control Judge: TBD

MW 09/08/2018 Charity Cup Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Pillsbury State Forest, Pillager MN
mgr: Darlene Molitor Control Judge: Dean E. Peterson

MW 09/08/2018 Hillbilly Highways Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada
mgr: Barbara Hutton Brown Control Judge: Don Hamilton

MW 09/08/2018 Keweenaw Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Marquette MI
mgr: Karen Jarvi Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

MW 09/08/2018 Lincoln Trail AHA Ride Ride Details
30/50/100 miles Map Location change -- Middle Fork Fish and Wildlife Area, Oakwood IL
mgr: Ruth E. Stewart Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

NE 09/08/2018 Hector Half Hundred Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hector NY; 15 mile intro ride @ 9 am
mgr: Pamela J. Karner-Co-Manager Control Judge: Mary Joan Hiltz

SE 09/08/2018 Big South Fork/AHA R12 50-Mile Championship Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Big South Fork National River & Recreation Area, Oneida TN
mgr: Eric Rueter Control Judge: TBD

W 09/08/2018 Cuneo Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Humboldt Redwood State Park Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Donna Biteman Control Judge: Jennifer Powers Maples

MW 09/09/2018 Charity Cup Ride Details
25 miles Map Pillsbury State Forest, Pillager MN
mgr: Darlene Molitor Control Judge: Dean E. Peterson

MW 09/09/2018 Hillbilly Highways Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, Canada
mgr: Barbara Hutton Brown Control Judge: Don Hamilton

MW 09/09/2018 Keweenaw Ride Details
25 miles Map Marquette MI
mgr: Karen Jarvi Control Judge: Rae Anne Mayer

MW 09/09/2018 Lincoln Trail AHA Ride Ride Details
30 miles Map Location change -- Middle Fork Fish and Wildlife Area, Oakwood IL
mgr: Ruth E. Stewart Control Judge: Maureen Fehrs

W 09/09/2018 Cuneo Creek Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Humboldt Redwood State Park Website
Entry/Flyer
mgr: Donna Biteman Control Judge: Jennifer Powers Maples

CT 09/15/2018 Cougar Prowl Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bell Cow Lake, Chandler, OK Website
mgr: Louise Burton Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 09/15/2018 Colorama Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Horseman's Campground, New Prospect WI
mgr: Pamela L. Cotton Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

MW 09/15/2018 Tin Cup Springs Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Luther MI
mgr: Rebecca Grams Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia

NW 09/15/2018 Oregon 100/PNER Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Brothers OR
mgr: Charleen Farrell Control Judge: TBD

W 09/15/2018 Virginia City Ride Details
100 miles Map Virginia City NV
mgr: Crysta Turnage Control Judge: TBD

MW 09/16/2018 Colorama Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Horseman's Campground, New Prospect WI
mgr: Pamela L. Cotton Control Judge: Marnie Gamm

MW 09/16/2018 Tin Cup Springs Ride Details
25 miles Map Luther MI
mgr: Rebecca Grams Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia

SE 09/20/2018 AERC National Championship 2018 Ride Details
50 miles Map Biltmore Equestrian Center Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Ann Stuart

MW 09/21/2018 Run for the Ridge Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Fort Ridgely State Park, Fairfax, MN.
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf

SE 09/21/2018 Hope for Horses Benefit Open LD in conj. w/AERC NC Ride Details
25 miles Map Biltmore Equestrian Center Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Ann Stuart

CT 09/22/2018 Ozark Trail Endurance - Elevator Ride Details
75/100 miles Map Ozark Trail, Steelville MO Website
mgr: Linda Cole Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 09/22/2018 Run for the Ridge Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Fort Ridgely State Park, Fairfax, MN.
mgr: Sarah Maass Control Judge: Jeske Noordergraaf

MW 09/22/2018 Salamonie Stomp Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Salamonie State Park, Lost Bridge West, Andrews IN
mgr: Maureen Fehrs Control Judge: Michael A. Habel

NW 09/22/2018 Cowichan Valley Rail Trail North & BCCTRA Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Lake Cowichan BC, Canada
mgr: Miki Dekel Control Judge: Tyler Stitt

NW 09/22/2018 Prater Mountain Endurance Ride and Trail Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Meadowbrook Ranch, 5095 East Side Cut Off Road Website
mgr: Danielle Walker Control Judge: R.G. Root

SE 09/22/2018 AERC National Championship 2018 Ride Details
100 miles Map Biltmore Equestrian Center Website
mgr: Cheryl Newman Control Judge: Ann Stuart

W 09/22/2018 Chamberlain Creek-Limited to 60 Riders Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Jackson Demonstration State Forest
mgr: Marianne Gerssing Control Judge: Michael R. Witt

MT 09/23/2018 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer I Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MW 09/23/2018 Salamonie Stomp Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Salamonie State Park, Lost Bridge West, Andrews IN
mgr: Maureen Fehrs Control Judge: Michael A. Habel

MT 09/24/2018 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer I Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 09/25/2018 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer I Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 09/27/2018 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer II Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MT 09/28/2018 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer II Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

NW 09/28/2018 Autumn Sun Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Gooding ID (Intro ride on 9/29 only)
mgr: Lynn White Control Judge: Robert Washington

CT 09/29/2018 Buffalo Run III Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MT 09/29/2018 Outlaw and the Virgin Pioneer II Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Red Canyon, Utah (near Panguitch) Website
mgr: Ann Nicholson Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

MW 09/29/2018 Metro Park Express Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Kensington Metropark, 478-586 Martindale, Milford MI
mgr: Melinda Nagy Control Judge: TBD

NE 09/29/2018 NEATO Escoheag Ride Details
25/50 miles Map LeGrande's Horseman's Area, Escoheag RI Website
mgr: Roxanne Winslow Control Judge: Nick Kohut

NW 09/29/2018 Autumn Sun Pioneer Ride Details
25/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Gooding ID (Intro ride on 9/29 only)
mgr: Lynn White Control Judge: Robert Washington

W 09/29/2018 KristinaChestermanMemorialRide-LiveLoveLaugh&Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Meadowbrook Ranch, Magalia, CA Website
mgr: JayaMae Gregory Control Judge: Melinda Faubel Newton

CT 09/30/2018 Buffalo Run IV Ride Details
25/35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Wood Guest Ranch Entry/Flyer
mgr: Kelly Chapman Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 09/30/2018 Metro Park Express Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Kensington Metropark, 478-586 Martindale, Milford MI
mgr: Melinda Nagy Control Judge: TBD

NE 09/30/2018 Oktoberfest Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Dufferin County Forest Main Tract, 937513 Airport Rd, Mansfield Ontario Canada
mgr: Sue Downing Control Judge: Arthur King

NW 09/30/2018 Autumn Sun Pioneer Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Gooding ID (Intro ride on 9/29 only)
mgr: Lynn White Control Judge: Robert Washington

SE 10/05/2018 Skymont Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Altamont TN
mgr: Troy J. Nelson Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt

CT 10/06/2018 Quitaque Climb Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Pole Canyon Ranch, outside of Quitaque TX; Intro ride both days
mgr: Valerie L. Bixler Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

MT 10/06/2018 Greenland Hightail Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Greenland Open Space Website
mgr: Chalice Coward Control Judge: Alice Baker Meuten

MW 10/06/2018 Draw-A-Rama Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Horseman's Campground, Palmyra WI
mgr: Barbara Gardner Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi

MW 10/06/2018 Stockholm Fall Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Stockholm, SK, Canada; 15-mile intro ride 10/6 only at 9 am
mgr: Robin Anderson Control Judge: Justin Noble

NE 10/06/2018 Mustang Memorial Ride Details
30/50/75 miles Map Indian Mills Gun Club, Shamong NJ; Info-eileenjmullen@gmail.com Website
mgr: Holly MacDonald Control Judge: TBD

SE 10/06/2018 Skymont Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Altamont TN
mgr: Troy J. Nelson Control Judge: Otis K. Schmitt

W 10/06/2018 Quicksilver Fall Classic Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Harvey Bear County Park Website
mgr: Jill Kilty-Newburn Control Judge: Charles Kessinger Jr.

CT 10/07/2018 Quitaque Climb Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Pole Canyon Ranch, outside of Quitaque TX; Intro ride both days
mgr: Valerie L. Bixler Control Judge: Laura A. Blanton

MW 10/07/2018 Draw-A-Rama Ride Details
25 miles Map Horseman's Campground, Palmyra WI
mgr: Barbara Gardner Control Judge: Tracy Busalacchi

MW 10/07/2018 Stockholm Fall Ride Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Stockholm, SK, Canada; 15-mile intro ride 10/6 only at 9 am
mgr: Robin Anderson Control Judge: Justin Noble

CT 10/13/2018 Hillsdale Fall Blast - Daylight start Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hillsdale State Park, Hillsdale, KS - 15 mile intro ride both days
mgr: Rebecca Holthouse Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 10/13/2018 Iron Oak Ride Details
30/55 miles Map Arkdale, Wisconsin; Dawn start for all distances Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ruth Casserly Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 10/13/2018 Oak Leaf Run Ride Details
25/30/50/75 miles Map Hamilton MI, Silver Creek Park Website
mgr: Barbara Kurti Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia

NE 10/13/2018 GMHA Fall Endurance Ride Ride Details
30/50 miles Map South Woodstock VT Website
mgr: Michelle M. Grald Control Judge: Pamela J. Karner

NW 10/13/2018 ** Cancelled ** Foothills of the Cascades Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Molalla OR
mgr: Mary Nunn-Co Manager Control Judge: Scot Lubbers

W 10/13/2018 Red Rock Rumble Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Red Rock/North of Reno NV
mgr: Tami Rougeau Control Judge: TBD

CT 10/14/2018 Hillsdale Fall Blast - Daylight start Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Hillsdale State Park, Hillsdale, KS - 15 mile intro ride both days
mgr: Rebecca Holthouse Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 10/14/2018 Iron Oak Ride Details
30 miles Map Arkdale, Wisconsin; Dawn start for all distances Entry/Flyer
mgr: Ruth Casserly Control Judge: Wesley G. Elford

MW 10/14/2018 Oak Leaf Run Ride Details
30 miles Map Hamilton MI, Silver Creek Park Website
mgr: Barbara Kurti Control Judge: Mary L. Cardeccia

NE 10/19/2018 Fort Valley Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Seven Fountains Road, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652 Website
mgr: Claire R. Godwin Control Judge: TBD

CT 10/20/2018 Armadillo Ride Details
25/50/100 miles Davy Crockett National Forest, Kennard, TX
mgr: Bo Parrish Control Judge: Dennis N. Seymore

NE 10/20/2018 Fort Valley Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Seven Fountains Road, Fort Valley, Virginia 22652 Website
mgr: Claire R. Godwin Control Judge: TBD

PS 10/20/2018 Bill Thornburgh Friends & Family Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Inyokern CA; Intro ride Saturday. Ride info: ponygirl151@gmail.com
mgr: Daniel Brown Control Judge: Fred Beasom

SW 10/20/2018 Barefoot in New Mexico Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ft Bliss liab.release must be rec'd by RM by 10/15/17- 52 San Tomaso Rd Almogordo NM 88310 Website
mgr: Marcelle Hughes Control Judge: Linda Locklar

W 10/20/2018 Lake Sonoma - Elevator - 75 rider limit Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Geyserville CA Website
mgr: Jennifer Niehaus Control Judge: James W. Kerr

PS 10/21/2018 Bill Thornburgh Friends & Family Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Inyokern CA; Intro ride Saturday. Ride info: ponygirl151@gmail.com
mgr: Daniel Brown Control Judge: Fred Beasom

SW 10/21/2018 Barefoot in New Mexico Ride Details
25/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Ft Bliss liab.release must be rec'd by RM by 10/15/17- 52 San Tomaso Rd Almogordo NM 88310 Website
mgr: Marcelle Hughes Control Judge: Linda Locklar

MW 10/26/2018 Spook Run - Distance Horse National Championship Ride Details
25/50/100 miles Map Clark State Forest-camp at Bill Wilson's, 6211 Flatwood Rd, Pekin IN Website
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Brett Hoerr

CT 10/27/2018 Owl Hoot Spook Ride Details
25/35/50 miles Map Vinita OK; 25 mile LD on 10/27 is Elevator Ride Website
mgr: Alanna Frank Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 10/27/2018 Spook Run - Distance Horse National Championship Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Clark State Forest-camp at Bill Wilson's, 6211 Flatwood Rd, Pekin IN Website
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Brett Hoerr

NW 10/27/2018 Owyhee Hallowed Weenies Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Teeter Ranch, Bates Creek Rd, Oreana ID Website
mgr: Stephanie Teeter Control Judge: Robert Washington

CT 10/28/2018 Owl Hoot Spook Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Vinita OK; 25 mile LD on 10/27 is Elevator Ride Website
mgr: Alanna Frank Control Judge: Jeanie Hauser

MW 10/28/2018 Spook Run - Distance Horse National Championship Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Clark State Forest-camp at Bill Wilson's, 6211 Flatwood Rd, Pekin IN Website
mgr: Lois McAfee Control Judge: Brett Hoerr

SE 11/03/2018 Raptor Run Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Bankhead National Forest
mgr: Jody Rogers-Buttram Control Judge: Troy J. Nelson

PS 11/09/2018 Sesenta Anos Pioneer Ride Details
30/55 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Santa Ynez CA Website
mgr: John H. Parke Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SE 11/09/2018 Broxton Bridge Plantation - USA SE Fall Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75/100 miles Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt SC Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Nick Kohut

CT 11/10/2018 Indian Territory Elevator-AHA Reg 9-55 End Chmpnsh Ride Details
25/35/55/100 miles Map Stillwater, OK (Lake Carl Blackwell); CT Reg 35/55/100 Championship Ride Website
mgr: Susan Young Mock Control Judge: TBD

PS 11/10/2018 Sesenta Anos Pioneer Ride Details
35/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Santa Ynez CA Website
mgr: John H. Parke Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SE 11/10/2018 Broxton Bridge Plantation - USA SE Fall Fundraiser Ride Details
25/50/75 miles Map Broxton Bridge Plantation, Ehrhardt SC Website
mgr: Cheryl Van Deusen Control Judge: Nick Kohut

SW 11/10/2018 Lead Follow @ McDowell Mtn Park Ride Details
30/50/75 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map 16300 McDowell Mtn Park, Ft. McDowell AZ 85264; 12 mile intro ride @ 8 am
mgr: Stephanie Palmer-DuRoss Control Judge: Mark Anderson

PS 11/11/2018 Sesenta Anos Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles
Has introductory ride!
Map Santa Ynez CA Website
mgr: John H. Parke Control Judge: Dave Nicholson

SW 11/23/2018 Turkey Chase Ride Details
25/50 miles Map Sonoita AZ; Add'l # for info: 520-378-2360
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: TBD

W 11/23/2018 Gold Rush Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Camp Far West Lake
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: TBD

SW 11/24/2018 Turkey Chase Ride Details
25/50/100 miles Map Sonoita AZ; Add'l # for info: 520-378-2360
mgr: Marilyn McCoy Control Judge: TBD

W 11/24/2018 Gold Rush Pioneer Ride Details
35/55 miles Map Camp Far West Lake
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: TBD

W 11/25/2018 Gold Rush Pioneer Ride Details
30/50 miles Map Camp Far West Lake
mgr: Shawn Bowling Control Judge: TBD